Download for Free! 2020 Updated Cisco CCNA 200-301 Exam Demo

2020-06-10 11:24:11 SPOTO Club CCNA 651
SPOTO offers the latest 200-301 exam dumps,200-301 exam Ebook, 200-301 study materials to help you pass the exam in the first try! Our materials are verified by the most authoritative CCIE experts! Want to ace the 200-301 exam smoothly? Find out SPOTO’s 100% real and valid CCNA 200-301 exam answers & questions. This blog shares the latest CCNA 200-301 exam questions and answers. Try now! NEW QUESTION 1 Which API is used in controller-based architectures to interact with edge devices?

A. overlay

B. northbound

C. underlay

D. southbound

Answer: D NEW QUESTION 2 What are two benefits of network automation? (Choose two.)

A. reduced operational costs

B. reduced hardware footprint

C. faster changes with more reliable results

D. fewer network failures

E. increased network security

Answer: AC NEW QUESTION 3 What is the benefit of using a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. Central AP management requires more complex configurations.

B. Unique SSIDs cannot use the same authentication method.

C. It supports autonomous and lightweight APs.

D. It eliminates the need to configure each access point individually.

Answer: D NEW QUESTION 4 Which result occurs when PortFast is enabled on an interface that is connected to another switch?

A. Spanning tree may fail to detect a switching loop in the network that causes broadcast

storms.

B. VTP is allowed to propagate VLAN configuration information from the switch to switch

automatically.

C. Root port choice and spanning tree recalculation is accelerated when a switch link goes down.

D. After the spanning tree converges, PortFast shuts down any port that receives BPDUs.

Answer: A NEW QUESTION 5 When configuring IPv6 on an interface, which two IPv6 multicast groups are joined? (Choose two.)

A. 2000::/3

B. 2002::5

C. FC00::/7

D. FF02::1

E. FF02::2

Answer: DE NEW QUESTION 6 Which type of wireless encryption is used for WPA2 in pre-shared key mode?

A. TKIP with RC4

B. RC4

C. AES-128

D. AES-256

Answer: D NEW QUESTION 7 A network engineer must back up 20 network router configurations globally within a customer environment. Which protocol allows the engineer to perform this function using the Cisco IOS MIB?

A. CDP

B. SNMP

C. SMTP

D. ARP

Answer: C NEW QUESTION 8 Which configuration is needed to generate an RSA key for SSH on a router?

A. Configure the version of SSH.

B. Configure VTY access.

C. Create a user with a password.

D. Assign a DNS domain name.

Answer: B NEW QUESTION 9 A frame that enters a switch fails the Frame Check Sequence. Which two interface counters are incremented? (Choose two.)

A. runts

B. giants

C. frame

D. CRC

E. input errors

Answer: DE NEW QUESTION 10 A router running EIGRP has learned the same route from two different paths. Which parameter does the router use to select the best path?

A. cost

B. administrative distance

C. metric

D. as-path

Answer: C NEW QUESTION 11 When a site-to-site VPN is used, which protocol is responsible for the transport of user data?

A. IKEv2

B. IKEv1

C. IPsec

D. MD5

Answer: C NEW QUESTION 12 What is the primary effect of the spanning-tree port fast command?

A. It enables BPDU messages.

B. It minimizes spanning-tree convergence time.

C. It immediately puts the port into the forwarding state when the switch is reloaded.

D. It immediately enables the port in the listening state.

Answer: A NEW QUESTION 13 Which mode allows access points to be managed by Cisco Wireless LAN Controllers?

A. autonomous

B. lightweight

C. bridge

D. mobility express

Answer: B NEW QUESTION 14 Which command must you enter to guarantee that an HSRP router with higher priority becomes the HSRP primary router after it is reloaded?

A. standby 10 preempt

B. standby 10 version 1

C. standby 10 priority 150

D. standby 10 version 2

Answer: A NEW QUESTION 15 Which two pieces of information can you determine from the output of the show ntp status command? (Choose two.)

A. whether the NTP peer is statically configured

B. the IP address of the peer to which the clock is synchronized

C. the configured NTP servers

D. whether the clock is synchronized

E. the NTP version number of the peer

Answer: BD NEW QUESTION 16 Which two of the following dynamic routing protocols are Distance Vector routing protocols? (Choose two.)

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. OSPF

D. BGP

E. RIP

Answer: BE NEW QUESTION 17 Which unified access point mode continues to serve wireless clients after losing connectivity to the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. sniffer

B. mesh

C. flex connect

D. local

Answer: B NEW QUESTION 18 Which two encoding methods are supported by REST APIs? (Choose two.)

A. YAML

B. JSON

C. EBCDIC

D. SGML

E. XML

Answer: AE NEW QUESTION 19 Which feature or protocol determines whether the QOS on the network is sufficient to support IP services?

A. LLDP

B. CDP

C. IP SLA

D. EEM

Answer: C NEW QUESTION 20 An engineer must configure a WLAN using the strongest encryption type for WPA2-PSK. Which cipher fulfills the configuration requirement?

A. WEP

B. RC4

C. AES

D. TKIP

Answer: D Why SPOTO?  SPOTO is the leader in IT certification training with 17 years of experience and has helped thousands of candidates to pass their IT certification exams at the first try, such as Cisco CCNA/CCNP/CCIE LAB exams. These CCNA dumps online free offered by SPOTO is 100% covered real exam.
  • 100% authentic and valid exam questions & answers verified by CCIE experts! 
  • 100% passing rate guaranteed to make you pass the exam quickly and easily! 
  • Free updates during your service to closely follow the latest exam status!
  • 7/24 VIP technical support to solve all your problems.
Select SPOTO’s real and valid 200-301 exam dumps to help you successfully pass the 200-301 exam! Join Us to Advance Your IT Career!