• Free Study Materials
    SPOTO Club
    2024-01-18
    Basic info of PMP Exam Format: Choice Question Question Number: 200 Questions Exam Fee: Member: US$405.00 Non-member: US$555.00 PMP salary Salary for Certification: Project Management Professional (PMP) $105k   Free PMP exam materials (click following title to download materials) Best Guide to Pass the PMP exam in 2 weeks PMBOK® GUIDE 6TH EDITION PROCESSES FLOW   pmbok guide 6th edition progress flow draw a complete flow from program initiating, planning, executing and monitoring & controlling.   Project Risk Management Project risk management mindset illustrates how to manage project risk with key items:  1. monitor risk(monitoring & controlling progress group  2.implement risk responses(execution precess group)  3.Plan risk responses(planing progress group)  4. Perform qualitative risk analysis (planning process group)  5. plan risk management( planning process group)  6. identify risk(planning process group)  7. perform qualitative risk analysis(planning process group)    PMP Exam Prep Boot Camp Ebook with aclear structure If you are the beginner of PMP, this book will be a good guide of your PMP learning.  chapter1: PMP exam overview chapter2: Project Life cycle and organization chapter3: project management process and knowledge areas chapter4: project interaction management chapter5: project scope management chapter6: project time management chapter7: project cost management chapter8: project quality management chapter9: project human resource management chapter10: project communications management chapter11: project risk management chapter12: project procurement management chapter13: project stakeholder management chapter14: professional and social responsibility    PMP Exam Prep PMP exam prep written by Rita Mulcahy This book is the international best-selling PMP exam resources for over 10 years. 1. Concepts and study materials-what you really need to know 2. Games and exercises 3. Practice exams and questions 4. Tricks of the trade 5. Reasons you might fail the exam  
  • Free Study Materials
    SPOTO Club
    2024-01-18
    Want to get more free samples of Cisco CCNP Route exam questions and answers? Click Here: Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 1 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 3 Exam Questions and Answers If you want to pass the CCNP exam for the first time, get SPOTO 100% real exam dumps now!1.Which EIGRP algorithm tracks all the routes that are advertised by neighbors and uses the composite metric of each route to compare the routes? A.SPF B.Dijkstra C.STP D.DUAL Right Answers: D 2.If an EIGRP route goes down and a feasible successor is not found in the topology table, how does DUAL flag the route that has failed? A.passive B.active C.successor D.unreachable E.down F.recomputed Right Answers: B Note: If you want to get 100% latest and real Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now.3.Refer to the exhibit. What is the advertised distance of the feasible successor to network 192.168.1.0? A.41026560 B.2172416 C.3014400 D.28160 Right Answers:B 4.Which statement is a requirement for the EIGRP AS number? A.It is assigned by IANA and must be the same on each router in the EIGRP domain. B.It is the EIGRP router ID and must be the same on each router in the EIGRP domain. C.It is only locally significant, and as a result it can be different on each router in the EIGRP domain. D.It is selected by the network administrator and must be the same on each router in the EIGRP domain. Right Answers:D 5.What should be done to examine EIGRP adjacency information including uptime and hold time? A.View the EIGRP database. B.View the EIGRP topology table. C.View the IP routing table. D.View the EIGRP neighbor status. Right Answers:D Note: If you want to get 100% latest and real Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 6.Which two solutions are used in an EIGRP network to reduce DUAL computations? (Choose two.) A.load balancing B.authentication C.partial updates D.summarization E.EIGRP stub routing Right Answers:DE 7.When does an EIGRP router place a route in the active state? A.when an update packet containing information about the route is not acknowledged B.when there is no successor route in the routing table C.when the current successor is no longer valid and there is no feasible successor in the topology table D.when the feasible distance is greater than the reported distance of the route Right Answers:C 8.If replies are not received from all outstanding queries, how long will an EIGRP router wait before placing a route into the SIA state? A.3 seconds B.120 seconds C.180 seconds D.60 seconds Right Answers:C Note: If you want to get 100% latest and real Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 9.Which EIGRP feature limits Query message scope in a network to improve network stability and reducing resource utilization? A.Named configuration B.Query suppression C.Route summarization D.Stub routing Right Answers:D 10.Which EIGRP stub options would be used on a router to advertise only directly connected networks that are enabled for EIGRP? A.static B.receiveonly C.summary D.connected Right Answers:D 11.Which type of EIGRP packet is sent when the active time is only half way through to help overcome any SIA issue? A.SIAQuery B.SIAReply C.Query D.Reply Right Answers:A Note: If you want to get 100% latest and real Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 12.When implementing EIGRP unequal cost load balancing using the variance command, which two conditions must be met? (Choose two.) A.The route must be reachable. B.The metric of the route must be lower than the metric of the successor, multiplied by the value of the variance. C.The metric of the route must be equal to or lower than the metric of the successor, multiplied by the value of the variance. D.The route must be loop free, by meeting the feasibility Correct! condition. Right Answers:BD 13.Router R1’s GigabitEthernet 0/0 is configured with the IPv6 address 2001:DB8:CAFE:1::1/64. Which of the following would enable EIGRP for IPv6, with an AS of 1, on this interface? A.R1(config)# ipv6 router eigrp 1 R1(configrtr)# network 2001:db8:cafe:1::/64 B.R1(config)# interface g0/0 R1(configif)# enable ipv6 eigrp 1 C.R1(config)# ipv6 router eigrp 1 R1(configrtr)# enable 2001:db8:cafe:1::/64 D.R1(config)# interface g0/0 R1(configif)# ipv6 eigrp 1* Right Answers:D 14.Which statement is not correct regarding named EIGRP configuration? A.IPv4 address family router ID uses a 32 bit value B.IPv4 interfaces are enabled automatically for EIGRP C.IPv6 interfaces are enabled automatically for EIGRP D.IPv6 address family router ID uses a 32 bit value Right Answers:B 15.Which of the following statements are correct regarding named EIGRP configuration? (Choose three.) A.EIGRP for IPv4 messages are sent over IPv4 and EIGRP for IPv6 messages are sent over IPv6* B.Uses the address family feature for configuration C.EIGRP for IPv4 and EIGRP for IPv6 messages are sent over IPv6 D.A virtualinstance name is used when configuring named EIGRP configuration in global Correct! configuration mode E.An AS number is used when configuring named EIGRP configuration in global configuration mode Right Answers:ABD Note: If you want to get 100% latest and real Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. Read more: How do I self-study CCNA & CCNP? CCNP ENCOR 350-401 Official Cert Guide PDF How to Buy CCNP Data Center 350-601 Dumps? How to pass the CCNP Enterprise 350-401 exam with dumps? Where Can I Get CCNP Security Certification Study Guides? Is it worth doing CCNP in 2020?
  • Free Study Materials
    SPOTO Club
    2024-01-18
    Want to get more free samples of Cisco CCNP Route exam questions and answers?  Click Here: Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 1 Exam Questions and Answers , Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 2 Exam Questions and Answers  and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 3 Exam Questions and Answers   1.Route redistribution has been configured from an OSPFv3 domain into an EIGRP for IPv6 domain. However, the OSPFv3 directly connected routes are not being redistributed into EIGRP for IPv6. Which option would successfully resolve this isue? Get more about ccie eigrp click here. A.The EIGRP redistribute command command requires the static keyword. B.The EIGRP redistribute command command requires the include-connected keyword. C.The EIGRP redistribute command command requires the connected keyword. D.There are no directly connected OSPFv3 interfaces. Right answers: B 2.What two methods can be used to filter routes? A.route maps with ACLs or prefix lists B.Cisco NetFlow C.default routes D.distribute lists with with ACLs or prefix list E.IP SLA Right answers: AD Note: If you want to pass Cisco CCNP exam dumps at the first try. Contact SPOTO to get 100% real and valid CCNP dumps. 3.Which two routing protocol redistribution statements are true? (Choose two.) A.Redistribution is always performed inbound. B.Redistribution is performed inbound and outbound. C.The routing table on the router doing the redistribution does not change. D.Redistribution is always performed outbound. E.The routing table on the router doing the redistribution changes. Right answers: CD 4.When configuring a seed metric for redistributed routes, what is the recommended metric setting? A.Set the seed metric to a value matching the largest metric within the autonomous system. B.Set the seed metric to a value greater than the largest metric within the autonomous system. C.Set the seed metric to a value less than the largest metric within the autonomous system D.Do not set a seed metric. Right answers: B 5.Which ip prefix-list command would only permit the aggregate address 192.168.0.0/16 to be advertised when applied using the distribute-list prefix FILTER-ROUTES out router configuration command on R1? A.R1 (config)#ip prefix-list FILTER-ROUTES permit 192.168.0.0/16 ge 16 B.R1 (config)#ip prefix-list FILTER-ROUTES permit 192.168.0.0/16 eq 16 C.R1 (config)#ip prefix-list FILTER-ROUTES permit 192.168.0.0/16 D.R1 (config)#ip prefix-list FILTER-ROUTES permit 1921 68.0.0 / 0 le 16 Right answers: C 6.Which ip prefix-list line will be used when multiple lines match a given prefix? A.line with the largest sequence number B.line with the lowest sequence number C.line with the longest prefix mask length D.all matching lines Right answers: C Note: If you want to pass Cisco CCNP exam dumps at the first try. Contact SPOTO to get 100% real and valid CCNP dumps. 7.Which routing feature is implemented to exchange routing information between autonomous systems? A.route redistribution B.floating static routes C.routing policy D.route summarization E.default route Right answers: A 8.Which is the default seed metric for an OSPF route that is redistributed into an EIGRP autonomous system? A.20 B.110 C.infinity D.1 E.90 F.170 Right answers: C 9.What is the final step when configuring a route map for redistribution? A.Apply match commands. B.Define access lists. C.Apply policy to an interface using ip poicy route-map interface configuration command. D.Apply policy to a routing process using the redistribute router configuration command. Right answers: D 10.Which two redistribution techniques are least likely to introduce routing loops into a network? (Choose two.) A.multipoint one-way redistribution B.one-point two-way redistribution C.one-point multi-way redistribution D.one-point one-way redistribution E.multipoint multi-way redistribution F.multipoint two-way redistribution Right answers: BD Note: If you want to pass Cisco CCNP exam dumps at the first try. Contact SPOTO to get 100% real and valid CCNP dumps. 11.Refer to the exhibit. After configuring two-way redistribution, an administrator notices that none of the EIGRP routes are being advertised in the OSPF network. What is a possible reason that the routes are not being advertised? A.The wrong EIGRP AS is being redistributed B.The metric value is wrong for the redistribute command under OSPF C.The metric value is wrong for the redistribute command under EIGRP D.The subnets keyword is missing on the redistribute command under OSPF Right answers: A 12.Refer to the exhibit. The EIGRP subnets such as 10.10.0.0/16 and 10.20.0.0/16 are not being seen inside the OSPF domain. What is a possible reason for this? A.The network statement for EIGRP is missing the network mask configuration B.A seed metric for EIGRP has not been set. C.The redistribute command is missing the subnets keyword in the OSPF configuration D.The metric configuration for OSPF is set too high. Right answers: C 13.What is the administrative distance of an external OSPF route that was learned from EIGRP through redistribution? A.10 B.20 C.170 D.90 E.110 Right answers: E
  • Free Study Materials
    SPOTO Club
    2024-01-17
    Want to get more free samples of Cisco CCNP Route exam questions and answers? Click Here: Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 1 Exam Questions and Answers , Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 2 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 3 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 4 Exam Questions and Answers 1.Which three statements regarding the Cisco IOS IP SLA feature are true? (Choose three.) A.Cisco IOS IP SLA only works with distance vector protocols B.Cisco IOS IP SLA can be used to filter routing updates to and from neighbors C.Cisco IOS IP SLA sends simulated data D.Cisco IOS IP SLA can be used to mark packets with different ToS E.Cisco IOS IP SLA can be used to verify if TCP or UDP ports on a target are active and responsive F.Cisco IOS IP SLA requires that NTP be configured on source and responder Right answers: CEF 2.Which path control feature sends simulated data across the network and measures performance between multiple network locations? A.policy-based routing (PBR) B.offset lists C.distribute lists D.route maps E.Cisco IOS IP SLA Right answers: E Note: If you want to get 100% latest and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 3.Which two Cisco IOS IP SLA statements are true when the target device is running the IP SLA responder component? (Choose two.) A.Time stamps enhance measurement accuracy. B.Message digest (MD5) authentication is used to secure the control protocol exchange. C.Network issues are proactively identified. D.TCP and UDP ports are actively monitored. Right answers: AB 4.Which IP SLA statement is true? A.Cisco IOS IP SLAs use passive traffic monitoring, generating traffic in a random manner to measure network performance. B.To increase security of IP SLAs control messages, Message Digest 5 (MD5) authentication can be used. C.An IP SLA responder could be a web server or an IP host. D.IP SLA operations are configured on a target device. Right answers: B Note: If you want to get 100% latest and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 5.Which two IP SLA path control statements are true? (Choose two.) A.The IOS IP SLA feature is only configurable using the command-line interface (CLI). B.The IOS IP SLA feature can only measure performance statistics between Cisco devices. C.An IP SLA operation is a measurement that includes protocol, frequency, traps, and thresholds. D.The IOS IP SLA feature can only measure performance statistics between a Cisco device and a host. E.The IOS IP SLA feature allows performance measurements between a Cisco device and another Cisco device or a host. F.IOS IP SLA is a mechanism for increasing inc*oming and outgoing metrics to routes that are learned via EIGRP. Right answers: CE 6.Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the information presented, which statement is true? A.A default static route was configured with the track keyword. B.IP SLA operation 99 is currently monitoring the network 192.168.2.0/24. C.IP SLA operation 99 has lost connectivity to 172.16.12.2. D.EIGRP was configured to track the host at IP address 192.168.2.1. Right answers: A 7.When policy-based routing (PBR) is being implemented, which set command will override explicit entries in the routing table? A.set ip next-hop B.set default interface C.set ip precedence D.set ip default next-hop Right answers: A 8.Which three commands may be used to configure a route map? (Choose three.) A.match B.route-map C.metric D.ip prefix-list E.access-list F.set Right answers: ABF Note: If you want to get 100% latest and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 9.Refer to the exhibit. Based on the information that is presented, which statement is true? A.Packets that match access list 1 will be sent to the next-hop address 172.17.1.2. B.Access list 2 specifies that packets with a source address of 172.16.1.0 will be policy routed. C.Packets that match access list 2 will be denied access. D.Access list 1 specifies that packets with a destination address of 192.168.1.0 will be policy routed. E.Both match statements must be true for the ISP1 route map to be true. Right answers: B 10.Which packet switching method examines the first packet in each flow and the forwarding decision is cached in hardware for subsequent packets in the flows? A.Fast switching B.Process switching C.Store-and-forward switching D.Cut-through switching E.Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) switching Right answers: A 11.Which packet switching method is the fastest and creates forwarding tables? A.Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) switching B.Process switching C.Fast switching D.Store-and-forward switching E.Cut-through switching Right answers: A
  • Free Study Materials
    SPOTO Club
    2024-01-17
    Want to get more free samples of Cisco CCNP Route exam questions and answers? Click Here: Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 1 Exam Questions and Answers , Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 2 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 3 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 4 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 5 Exam Questions and Answers 1.You have created and IPv6 ACL called MY-LIST. Which command would you configure to use this ACL to check Inbound packets on an Interface? A.ipv6 access-class MY-LIST in B.Ipv6 traffic-filter MY-LIST in C.ipv6 access-list MY-LIST in D.ipv6 access-group MY-LIST in Right answers: B 2.Which protocol would you use to provide IPv4 Internet connectivity to IPv6 devices? A.NPTv6 B.PAT C.NAT64 D.NAT-PT Right answers: CNote: If you want to get 100% real and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, contact SPOTO to buy the latest one. 3.Which is a characteristic of dual-homed connectivity? A.Use of two ISPs B.No single points of failure C.Single point of failure due to ISP failure D.Single point of failure due to link failure Right answers: C 4.Which rules are implicit at the end of every IPv6 ACL? A.deny icmp any any nd-na deny icmp any any nd-ns permit ipv6 any any B.permit icmp any any nd-na permit icmp any any nd-ns deny ipv6 any any* C.deny icmp any any nd-na deny icmp any any nd-ns deny ipv6 any any D.permit icmp any any nd-na permit icmp any any nd-ns permit ipv6 any any Right answers: B 5.Which command would configure an R1 interface to obtain its IP address information using stateless DHCPv6? A.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address dhcpv6 B.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address dhcp C.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address autoconfig D.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address slaac Right answers: CNote: If you want to get 100% real and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, contact SPOTO to buy the latest one. 6.Which is the corresponding NAT term for the NVI term source local? A.Outside global address B.Inside global address C.Outside local address D.Inside local address Right answers: D 7.You are configuring your router to do NVI so that a PC can connect to the Internet. Which command do you configure on the interface connected to the PC? A.R1(config-if)# ip nat inside B.R1(config-if)# ip nat nvi C.R1(config-if)# ip nat enable D.R1(config-if)# ip nat outside Right answers: C 8.What does PAT use to distinguish between sessions that use the same address? A.Destination port number B.Type code C.Protocol number D.Source port number Right answers: D 9.Which command would configure an R1 Interface to obtain its IP address Information using stateful DHCPv6? A.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address dhcpv6 B.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address slaac C.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address autoconfig D.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address dhcp Right answers: D 10.Which command would configure an R1 interface to obtain its IP address Information using SLAAC? A.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address autoconfig B.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address dhcpv6 C.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address dhcp D.R1(config-if)# ipv6 address slaac Right answers: A Note: If you want to get 100% real and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, contact SPOTO to buy the latest one. 11.Assume a client requires DHCP services from a server on another network. Which option would correctly apply the ip helper-address interface configuration command? A.Use the following command on the interface connected to the server: R1(config-if)# ip helper-address client-address B.Use the following command on the interface connected to the client: R1(config-if)# ip helper-address client-address C.Use the following command on the interface connected to the server: R1(config-if)# ip helper-address server-address D.Use the following command on the interface connected to the client: R1(config-if)# ip helper-address server-address* E.Use the following command: R1(config)# ip helper-address server-address Right answers:D 12.The typee of network translation does a many-to-many translation. A. NAT overloading B. PAT C. Static NAT D. Dynamic NAT Right answers: D 13.A NAT enabled router is configured to translate the address of a PC (10.1.1.1) to the address 209.165.200.225. Which is the correct name for the 209.165.200.225 address? A.Inside global address B.Outside global address C.Inside local address D.Outside local address Right answers: A 14.Assume that R1 is a DHCP client and it is getting its IP address information an upstream router connected to interface Gigabit Ethernet 0/0. Which interface configuration command should be configured on G0/0? A.R1(config-if)# ip address dhcp B.R1(config-if)# ip client address C.R1(config-if)# ip dhcp address D.R1(config-if)# ip address client Right answers: D 15.Which type of Internet connectivity provides the most redundancy? A.Single-homed B.Multihomed C.Dual multihomed D.Dual-homed Right answers: C
  • Free Study Materials
    SPOTO Club
    2024-01-16
    Want to get more free samples of Cisco CCNP Route exam questions and answers? Click Here: Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 2 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 3 Exam Questions and Answerscisco ccnp route exam cost 1.Which two major areas can be used when discussing the highlevel overview of a typical enterprise network? (Choose two) A.Building distribution B.Building access C.Campus backbone D.Enterprise edge E.Enterprise campus Right Answers:DC 2.Which of the following is used when choosing a dynamic routing protocol? A.Knowledge level of a specific routing protocol B.Scalability C.Type of links supported D.Cost of equipment E.Vendor support Right Answers:AB Note: If you want to get 100% real and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you can contact SPOTO to buy latest ones. 3.BGP is which type of protocol? A.Advanced distance vector B.Linkstate C.Path vector D.Distance vector Right Answers:C 4.Which two factors can influence convergence time for a routing protocol? (Choose two.) A.Fine tuning routing protocol timers B.Type of link between routers C.Configuring route summarization D.Size of the routing table Right Answers:AC 5.Scalability of a network includes which two factors? (Choose two.) A.Number of routers B.Ability to do auto summarization C.Number of adjacent neighbors D.Distance between routers Right Answers:AC Note: If you want to get 100% real and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you can contact SPOTO to buy latest ones. 6.Which of the following traffic types is not supported by IPv6? A.Broadcast B.Multicast C.Anycast D.Unicast Right Answers:A 7.What is the IPv6 multicast address used by EIGRP? A.FF02::6 B.FF02::5 C.FF02::9 D.FF02::A Right Answers:D 8.Which type of IPv6 address is used by routing protocols for communications only on the link? A.Linklocal B.Site local C.Unique local D.Multicast Right Answers:A 9.Which type of ICMPv6 message is sent by a device to request information about the network such as the prefix, prefix length and default gateway? A.Router Advertisement B.Router Solicitation C.Neighbor Solicitation D.Neighbor Advertisement Right Answers:B Note: If you want to get 100% real and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you can contact SPOTO to buy latest ones. 10.Which type of ICMPv6 message is sent by a device to inform another device of its IPv6 address and associated Ethernet address? A.Neighbor Solicitation B.Router Advertisement C.Router Solicitation D.Neighbor Advertisement Right Answers:D 11.Which type of network allows access to multiple devices on the same network but does not provide broadcast capabilities? A.Multiaccess B.NBMA C.Broadcast D.Pointtopoint Right Answers:B 12.Which type of subinterface provides connections similar to physical pointtopoint links and has no neighbor discovery issues? A.Multipoint B.Pointtomultipoint C.All of the above D.Pointtopoint Right Answers:D 13.Which tunneling protocol was developed by Cisco to encapsulate a Layer 3 protocol inside a pointtopoint, tunneloverIP network? A.MPLS B.DMVPN C.IPsec D.GRE Right Answers: D Note: If you want to get 100% real and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you can contact SPOTO to buy latest ones. 14.A Layer 3 MPLS VPN over GRE is an example of what type of VPN? A.DMVPN B.Hybrid VPN C.MultiVPN D.Combination VPN Right Answers: B 15.What is the main benefit of a GRE tunnel in respect to routing protocols? A.Supports IP multicast B.Stateless C.Strong security D.Low overhead Right Answers: A 16.What protocol is used by routers to determine the nexthop IP address in tunneling networks? A.MPLS B.Dynamic GRE C.NHRP D.Mgre Right Answers: C 17.What framework of open standards that provides confidentiality, data integrity, authentication and antireplay protection? A.VPN B.PSK C.IPsec D.PAP Right Answers: C 18.R1 has an adjacent RIPng neighbor R2. R1 has a LAN with no neighbors, 2001:DB8:ACAD:1::/64. R1 advertises this prefix to adjacent RIPng neighbor, R2. What metric does R2 display for 2001:DB8:ACAD:1::/64? A.2 hops B.1 hop C.4 hops D.3 hops Right Answers: A 19.How is an interface enabled for RIPng? A.Interfaces are automatically enabled for RIPng when the RIPng process is started B.Using the router ripng name interface command C.Using the ipv6 router rip name interface command D.Using the network prefix/prefixlength router mode command Right Answers: C 20.Router R1 has multiple routes in its routing table including RIPng routes, directly connected networks and a static default route. R2 receives a static default route from R1 but no other routers. This is because R1 uses which option at the end of ipv6 rip name default information interface command? A.defaultonly B.static C.only D.originate Right Answers: C
  • Free Study Materials
    SPOTO Club
    2024-01-16
    Basic info of PMP Exam Format: Choice Question Question Number: 200 Questions Exam Fee: Member: US$405.00 Non-member: US$555.00 If you want to get PMP certification, get SPOTO 100% real and valid PMP dumps for a single success! PMP salary Salary for Certification: Project Management Professional (PMP) $105k See our recent post on What is the average salary of PMP in the IT industry?   Best Guide to Pass the PMP exam in 2 weeks Free PMP exam materials PMBOK® GUIDE 6TH EDITION PROCESSES FLOW Pmbok guide 6th edition progress flow draw a complete flow from program initiating, planning, executing and monitoring & controlling. Project Risk Management Project risk management mindset illustrates how to manage project risk with key items: monitor risk(monitoring & controlling progress group 2.implement risk responses(execution precess group) 3.Plan risk responses(planing progress group) 4. Perform qualitative risk analysis (planning process group) 5. plan risk management( planning process group) 6. identify risk(planning process group) 7. perform qualitative risk analysis(planning process group) PMP Exam Prep Boot Camp Ebook This ebook with a clear structure, if you are the beginner of PMP, this book will be a good guide of your PMP learning chapter1: PMP exam overview chapter2: Project Life cycle and organization chapter3: project management process and knowledge areas chapter4: project interaction management chapter5: project scope management chapter6: project time management chapter7: project cost management chapter8: project quality management chapter9: project human resource management chapter10: project communications management chapter11: project risk management chapter12: project procurement management chapter13: project stakeholder management chapter14: professional and social responsibility PMP Exam Prep PMP exam prep written by Rita Mulcahy. This book is the international best-selling PMP exam resources for over 10 years. 1. Concepts and study materials-what you really need to know 2. Games and exercises 3. Practice exams and questions 4. Tricks of the trade 5. Reasons you might fail the exam Conclusion Besides the study materials mentioned above, you can also opt for SPOTO PMP exam dumps as your study materials. SPOTO PMP dump covers 100% real exam answers and questions. We have helped thousands of candidates to pass their PMP exams in the first try over 17 years. We Offer 100% Real and Valid PMP Exam Study Materials to Ensure You Are Well Prepared and Pass the PMP Exam in the 1st Try! 100% Real PMP Exam Questions &Answers 100% Pass Rate supported by our candidates in the past 7/24 Online Customer Support to solve all your problems and queries Refund Guarantee or Free Service Extension if you failed the exam    Read more: What percentage of people pass the PMP exam on the first try? What is the best online PMP training? Which is the best Question Bank for the PMP Exam? Download Free Updated PMP Exam Questions & Answers Offered by SPOTO SPOTO’s Free Updated PMP Questions &Answers –Are You Ready for PMP Exam?  
  • Free Study Materials
    SPOTO Club
    2024-01-16
    Want to get more free samples of Cisco CCNP Route exam questions and answers? Click Here: Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 1 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 2 Exam Questions and Answers CCNP R&S changed to CCNP Enterprise since Feb 24, 2020! Get new CCNP EI dumps/practice tests from SPOTO for 100% pass! 1.What does the Cisco IOS use to calculate the OSPF cost to a destination network? A.bandwidth and reliability B.bandwidth and hop count C.bandwidth, load, and reliability D.bandwidth Right answers:D 2.Which two statements are true about multiarea OSPF? (Choose two.) A.Internal routers maintain a separate linkstate database for each area to which they are attached. B.A stub area does not accept information from other OSPF areas. C.ABRs maintain a separate linkstate database for each area to which they are attached. D.A stub area does not accept information from outside the OSPF autonomous system. Right answers: CD Note: If you want to get 100% latest and stable Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you must contact SPOTO now. 3.What are two reasons for creating an OSPF network with multiple areas? (Choose two.) A.to reduce use of memory and processor resources B.to simplify configuration C.to ensure that an area is used to connect the network to the Internet D.to provide areas in the network for routers that are not running OSPF E.to reduce SPF calculations Right answers: AE 4.For OSPF, which three options must be the same within the hello packet that is exchanged between two adjacent routers? (Choose three.) A.DR/BDR assignments B.hello/dead intervals C.router priority D.stub flag E.area ID Right answers:BDE 5.Refer to the exhibit. What does the state “FULL/ ” indicate? A.The DR/BDR election is currently taking place. B.RouterA could not form a neighbor relationship with the router with router ID 10.112.0.34. C.The router with router ID 10.112.0.34 and RouterA are on a pointtopoint network. D.OSPF hello and dead timers between RouterA and the router with router ID 10.112.0.34 do not match. Right answers: C 6.Refer to the diagram. Which state is RTB in if it sees itself in the RTA hello but no routing information has been exchanged? A.down state B.init state C.two way state D.loading state E.attempt state Right answers: C Note: If you want to get 100% latest and stable Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you must contact SPOTO now. 7.A network administrator is planning an OSPF implementation and must ensure proper router DR/BDR assignments. What is the default interface priority value for OSPF routers? A.100 B.1 C.0 D.255 Right answers: B 8.What does OSPF use to reduce the number of exchanges of routing information in networks where large numbers of neighbors are present? (Choose two.) A.designated router B.backup root router C.backup domain router D.domain router E.root router F.backup designated router Right answers:AF 9.In an OSPF hubandspoke topology, what needs to be done to ensure that the spoke routers would never be selected as DR and BDR? A.All spoke routers need to be configured with an OSPF interface priority of 0 (ip ospf priority) so that they will not become the DR/BDR. B.All routers must be configured with an OSPF interface priority of 0 (ip ospf priority) to disable the DR/BDR election process. C.Because nonbroadcast networks do not elect a DR/BDR, nothing needs to be done. D.One of the spoke routers will need to be configured as the DR by setting the OSPF interface priority higher than 1 (ip ospf priority). Right answers: A 10.Which two statements are correct about OSPF route summarization? (Choose two.) A.OSPF can perform automatic summarization on major classful network boundaries even if no summarization commands are entered from the CLI. B.Once OSPF route summarization is configured, the summary route will be advertised even if none of the networks in the address range are in the routing table. C.Automatic OSPF route summarization is performed by the ABR. D.The metric of the summary route is equal to the lowest cost network within the summary Correct! address range. E.The area 51 range 172.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 command identifies area 51 as the area that contains the range of networks to be summarized. Right answers: DF Note: If you want to get 100% latest and stable Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you must contact SPOTO now. 11.Which two statements are true abut interarea and intraarea routes in multiarea OSPF? (Choose two.) A.An internal router will add the cost to reach a specific ABR to the cost announced in a type 3 LSA* B.Inter-area route is always preferred over an intra-area route C.Intra-area route is always preferred over an inter-area route D.For an intra-area route, an internal router will only consider the cost to reach a specific ABR Right answers: AC 12.In which two types of areas will the ABR forward LSA 3s into an area? (Choose two.) A.Normal area B.You Answered Totally stubby area C.Stub area D.Totally stubby NSSA area Right answers: AC Read more: Can I get CCNP certification through self-study? How many exams are there for CCNP Enterprise Certification? What would happen to my CCNP after February 24, 2020? Is it worth doing CCNP in 2020? What are the best online CCNP EI courses?