• CISSP
    230
    2019-07-18
    There are many certifications in the field of Information Security, which often lefts the candidates to be puzzled in identifying the best one. Well, worry not; this article is going to clear all of your doubts, as we are going to compare the CISSP with other certifications. Certified Information Systems Security Professional or CISSP The CISSP is considered to be an elite qualification that would show your employer and colleagues that you have a solid foundation in the field of digital security. The skills learned in this course are critical for you if you are needed to design, engineer, and implement information security systems in the workplace. Prerequisites: You are required to have at least five years of paid experience at a full-time job in a field related to the subject matter of the CISSP exam. You must also have knowledge of at least two of the eight domains in the study material, or common body of knowledge or CBK. If you are not having the required work experience, even then you can satisfy the requirement with one year of work experience and a four-year college degree or an approved credential from the prerequisite pathway of CISSP. Another option for those without the appropriate work experience is to take the exam and earn the title of Associate of (ISC) 2 designation. Candidates will then have six years to gain the required work experience for the CISSP. • Exam: The CISSP exam has about 250 multiple-choice and advanced innovative questions and it would last about six hours; 700 out of 1000 points, or 70%, would be considered as the passing score. • Cost for Exam: $599 USD for the Asia Pacific, Americas, Africa, Middle East. It is administered by the Pearson VUE. Get more about ccie collaboration book click here. For the tips to pass the CISSP exam, SPOTO 100% pass CISSP exam dumps would be the best choice for you!  Advantages of Achieving CISSP The CISSP is no doubt a universally recognized certification that could boost your career and increase your earnings. It is one of the most sought-after certifications in the field of information security and anyone that is looking to advance their career would do well to complete this certification. EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker (CEH) The CEH is an advanced penetration testing qualification that would be assessing the candidate’s ability to seek out and identify potential security risks within an organization’s IT and networking infrastructure. The CEH is one of the foundational courses that are offered by the EC-Council and it is a good starting point before venturing into the certification of EC-Council Certified Security Analyst or ESCA. • Prerequisites: Candidates are needed to attend official training or at least two years’ experience of information security-related. • Exam: The CEH exam contains 125 questions and would last four hours; here also 70% is the passing score. • Cost for the exam: The CEH Version 9 exam costs $850 USD for U.S. residents and $885 USD for the international candidates. This exam is going to be administered by the ECC EXAM, VUE. CompTIA Security+ The CompTIA Security+ certification is also a popular, vendor-neutral qualification that is would be a good starting point for information security professionals. The Security+ certification is going to be aimed at entry-level security professionals and offers generalized information to help the candidates build a foundational understanding of information security. The Security+ exam would be featuring six domains valuable for aspiring information security professionals. • Prerequisites: A CompTIA Network+ certification and two years of systems administration experience with a security focus are considered to be mandatory. • Exam: The CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 has a maximum of 90 questions and is about 90 minutes long. The passing score is 75 on the scale of 100-900. • Cost for Exam: The cost of this exam is about $320 USD. Conclusion: No doubt the CISSP Certification is the best of all of them, but it depends on the candidate's mindset to choose any of them. If you choose the CISSP Certification, I would recommend having the CISSP training from the SPOTOCLUB.
  • Free Study Materials
    227
    2019-07-18
    Want to get more free samples of Cisco CCNP Route exam questions and answers?  Click Here: Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 1 Exam Questions and Answers , Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 2 Exam Questions and Answers  and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 3 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 4 Exam Questions and Answers 1.Which three statements regarding the Cisco IOS IP SLA feature are true? (Choose three.) A.Cisco IOS IP SLA only works with distance vector protocols B.Cisco IOS IP SLA can be used to filter routing updates to and from neighbors C.Cisco IOS IP SLA sends simulated data D.Cisco IOS IP SLA can be used to mark packets with different ToS E.Cisco IOS IP SLA can be used to verify if TCP or UDP ports on a target are active and responsive F.Cisco IOS IP SLA requires that NTP be configured on source and responder Right answers: CEF 2.Which path control feature sends simulated data across the network and measures performance between multiple network locations? A.policy-based routing (PBR) B.offset lists C.distribute lists D.route maps E.Cisco IOS IP SLA Right answers: E Note: If you want to get 100% latest and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 3.Which two Cisco IOS IP SLA statements are true when the target device is running the IP SLA responder component? (Choose two.) A.Time stamps enhance measurement accuracy. B.Message digest (MD5) authentication is used to secure the control protocol exchange. C.Network issues are proactively identified. D.TCP and UDP ports are actively monitored. Right answers: AB 4.Which IP SLA statement is true? A.Cisco IOS IP SLAs use passive traffic monitoring, generating traffic in a random manner to measure network performance. B.To increase security of IP SLAs control messages, Message Digest 5 (MD5) authentication can be used. C.An IP SLA responder could be a web server or an IP host. D.IP SLA operations are configured on a target device. Right answers: B Note: If you want to get 100% latest and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 5.Which two IP SLA path control statements are true? (Choose two.) A.The IOS IP SLA feature is only configurable using the command-line interface (CLI). B.The IOS IP SLA feature can only measure performance statistics between Cisco devices. C.An IP SLA operation is a measurement that includes protocol, frequency, traps, and thresholds. D.The IOS IP SLA feature can only measure performance statistics between a Cisco device and a host. E.The IOS IP SLA feature allows performance measurements between a Cisco device and another Cisco device or a host. F.IOS IP SLA is a mechanism for increasing inc*oming and outgoing metrics to routes that are learned via EIGRP. Right answers: CE 6.Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the information presented, which statement is true? A.A default static route was configured with the track keyword. B.IP SLA operation 99 is currently monitoring the network 192.168.2.0/24. C.IP SLA operation 99 has lost connectivity to 172.16.12.2. D.EIGRP was configured to track the host at IP address 192.168.2.1. Right answers: A 7.When policy-based routing (PBR) is being implemented, which set command will override explicit entries in the routing table? A.set ip next-hop B.set default interface C.set ip precedence D.set ip default next-hop Right answers: A 8.Which three commands may be used to configure a route map? (Choose three.) A.match B.route-map C.metric D.ip prefix-list E.access-list F.set Right answers: ABF Note: If you want to get 100% latest and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 9.Refer to the exhibit. Based on the information that is presented, which statement is true? A.Packets that match access list 1 will be sent to the next-hop address 172.17.1.2. B.Access list 2 specifies that packets with a source address of 172.16.1.0 will be policy routed. C.Packets that match access list 2 will be denied access. D.Access list 1 specifies that packets with a destination address of 192.168.1.0 will be policy routed. E.Both match statements must be true for the ISP1 route map to be true. Right answers: B 10.Which packet switching method examines the first packet in each flow and the forwarding decision is cached in hardware for subsequent packets in the flows? A.Fast switching B.Process switching C.Store-and-forward switching D.Cut-through switching E.Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) switching Right answers: A 11.Which packet switching method is the fastest and creates forwarding tables? A.Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) switching B.Process switching C.Fast switching D.Store-and-forward switching E.Cut-through switching Right answers: A
  • Free Study Materials
    234
    2019-07-18
    Want to get more free samples of Cisco CCNP Route exam questions and answers?  Click Here: Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 1 Exam Questions and Answers , Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 2 Exam Questions and Answers  and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 3 Exam Questions and Answers   1.Route redistribution has been configured from an OSPFv3 domain into an EIGRP for IPv6 domain. However, the OSPFv3 directly connected routes are not being redistributed into EIGRP for IPv6. Which option would successfully resolve this isue? Get more about ccie eigrp click here. A.The EIGRP redistribute command command requires the static keyword. B.The EIGRP redistribute command command requires the include-connected keyword. C.The EIGRP redistribute command command requires the connected keyword. D.There are no directly connected OSPFv3 interfaces. Right answers: B 2.What two methods can be used to filter routes? A.route maps with ACLs or prefix lists B.Cisco NetFlow C.default routes D.distribute lists with with ACLs or prefix list E.IP SLA Right answers: AD Note: If you want to pass Cisco CCNP exam dumps at the first try. Contact SPOTO to get 100% real and valid CCNP dumps. 3.Which two routing protocol redistribution statements are true? (Choose two.) A.Redistribution is always performed inbound. B.Redistribution is performed inbound and outbound. C.The routing table on the router doing the redistribution does not change. D.Redistribution is always performed outbound. E.The routing table on the router doing the redistribution changes. Right answers: CD 4.When configuring a seed metric for redistributed routes, what is the recommended metric setting? A.Set the seed metric to a value matching the largest metric within the autonomous system. B.Set the seed metric to a value greater than the largest metric within the autonomous system. C.Set the seed metric to a value less than the largest metric within the autonomous system D.Do not set a seed metric. Right answers: B 5.Which ip prefix-list command would only permit the aggregate address 192.168.0.0/16 to be advertised when applied using the distribute-list prefix FILTER-ROUTES out router configuration command on R1? A.R1 (config)#ip prefix-list FILTER-ROUTES permit 192.168.0.0/16 ge 16 B.R1 (config)#ip prefix-list FILTER-ROUTES permit 192.168.0.0/16 eq 16 C.R1 (config)#ip prefix-list FILTER-ROUTES permit 192.168.0.0/16 D.R1 (config)#ip prefix-list FILTER-ROUTES permit 1921 68.0.0 / 0 le 16 Right answers: C 6.Which ip prefix-list line will be used when multiple lines match a given prefix? A.line with the largest sequence number B.line with the lowest sequence number C.line with the longest prefix mask length D.all matching lines Right answers: C Note: If you want to pass Cisco CCNP exam dumps at the first try. Contact SPOTO to get 100% real and valid CCNP dumps. 7.Which routing feature is implemented to exchange routing information between autonomous systems? A.route redistribution B.floating static routes C.routing policy D.route summarization E.default route Right answers: A 8.Which is the default seed metric for an OSPF route that is redistributed into an EIGRP autonomous system? A.20 B.110 C.infinity D.1 E.90 F.170 Right answers: C 9.What is the final step when configuring a route map for redistribution? A.Apply match commands. B.Define access lists. C.Apply policy to an interface using ip poicy route-map interface configuration command. D.Apply policy to a routing process using the redistribute router configuration command. Right answers: D 10.Which two redistribution techniques are least likely to introduce routing loops into a network? (Choose two.) A.multipoint one-way redistribution B.one-point two-way redistribution C.one-point multi-way redistribution D.one-point one-way redistribution E.multipoint multi-way redistribution F.multipoint two-way redistribution Right answers: BD Note: If you want to pass Cisco CCNP exam dumps at the first try. Contact SPOTO to get 100% real and valid CCNP dumps. 11.Refer to the exhibit. After configuring two-way redistribution, an administrator notices that none of the EIGRP routes are being advertised in the OSPF network. What is a possible reason that the routes are not being advertised? A.The wrong EIGRP AS is being redistributed B.The metric value is wrong for the redistribute command under OSPF C.The metric value is wrong for the redistribute command under EIGRP D.The subnets keyword is missing on the redistribute command under OSPF Right answers: A 12.Refer to the exhibit. The EIGRP subnets such as 10.10.0.0/16 and 10.20.0.0/16 are not being seen inside the OSPF domain. What is a possible reason for this? A.The network statement for EIGRP is missing the network mask configuration B.A seed metric for EIGRP has not been set. C.The redistribute command is missing the subnets keyword in the OSPF configuration D.The metric configuration for OSPF is set too high. Right answers: C 13.What is the administrative distance of an external OSPF route that was learned from EIGRP through redistribution? A.10 B.20 C.170 D.90 E.110 Right answers: E
  • Cisco
    282
    2019-07-17
    Talking about worldwide recognition as well as career importance, CCIE R&S have always been to the top of that list, and this has been swirling in the IT industry for years. This prestige certification would be from Cisco could be likened to a Ph.D. degree because of its vital value that would be turning an administrator in the senior network into a gem in the company. Being an administrator in the senior network is seriously a tough job; you would be making sure that the network system is on its peak condition each and every single day. Even a minimal lapse could take a toll on the business of the multinational companies. CCIE R&S Lab Exam isn’t easy to crack out, but if you wish to do it so, you need to join the courses offered by the SPOTO. Since Feb, 24, 2020. CCIE R&S has changed to CCIE EI. Check out new CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure Certification & Online Training Why take the CCIE R&S Lab Exam? The lab exam polishes your practical skills Adding up to its reputation as a tough certification exam, the CCIE Routing, and Switching requires the completion of its strenuous yet beneficial CCIE R&S lab exam. The lab exam, which would be consisting of an 8-hour grueling, hands-on test, gives you the taste of the real world. Sometimes, written exams are not enough to equip you with the skills needed when you work for an organization. Practical application of knowledge is the best way to validate your skills, and this is made possible by the CCIE R&S lab exam. With this type of test, professionals such as senior network administrators are given the chance so as to construct and troubleshoot a series of complicated networks, following a certain requirement. Moreover, the exam allows applicants to configure network devices such as hubs and the like so that their technical skills will be polished. It is being offered by the IT organizations which are world-recognized To start, CCIE R&S is one of the many credible certifications offered by Cisco a globally acknowledged IT leader that exists to create notably important tools and infrastructure products to help IT professionals and businesses. With such recognition, people who are furnished with this certification can assure that their work is also top-notch. It cultivates leadership management As an administrator in the senior network, you would be expected to know everything and all the in-betweens. Efficient leadership skills, however, may not be that easy to gain, especially if you just are just furnished with a job title. Now, here comes the importance of clearing the CCIE R&S certification. Accordingly, having an expert-level certification like R&S under your belt gives the notion that you are a credible and effective leader. Through this, members under your team will follow the standards set by the company and trail behind your rules so that everything will fall according to its perfect place. With that, the company will be on the right track, and so as your professional career. It rewards a competitive salary rate Let’s talk practically. Acquiring a good salary rate would be inspiring you to work harder, correct? With CCIE R&S, you would be rewarded with a highly competitive remuneration that will surely make you do your daily tasks efficiently and effectively. Most CCIE R&S certified professionals that would be paid from $60,000 to $168,000, which would make it as one of the highest-paid IT jobs in the world. Conclusion Clearly, the CCIE R&S benefits are not just limited to employment perks and earning potentials but also to your professional career in the long run. So, if you want something that will support you every step of the way, then no other expert-level certification can give you what CCIE R&S can provide. So, if you wish to have all these perks, you could do it by joining the prep courses offered by the SPOTO. if you want to know the CCIE RS Lab certification exam, and you can join our WhatsApp Studygroup Read more: What is CCIE Lab, and which would be the best website to prepare for it? How should I study for the CCIE lab exam? How much does the CCIE lab exam cost? Breaking News! CCIE Lab Exam Reopen in Sep.1-Join SPOTO Lab Pre-sale Now How hard is the CCIE lab?
  • CCNP
    200
    2019-07-17
    Want to get more free samples of Cisco CCNP Route exam questions and answers? Click Here: Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 1 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 2 Exam Questions and Answers CCNP R&S changed to CCNP Enterprise since Feb 24, 2020! Get new CCNP EI dumps/practice tests from SPOTO for 100% pass! 1.What does the Cisco IOS use to calculate the OSPF cost to a destination network? A.bandwidth and reliability B.bandwidth and hop count C.bandwidth, load, and reliability D.bandwidth Right answers:D 2.Which two statements are true about multiarea OSPF? (Choose two.) A.Internal routers maintain a separate linkstate database for each area to which they are attached. B.A stub area does not accept information from other OSPF areas. C.ABRs maintain a separate linkstate database for each area to which they are attached. D.A stub area does not accept information from outside the OSPF autonomous system. Right answers: CD Note: If you want to get 100% latest and stable Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you must contact SPOTO now. 3.What are two reasons for creating an OSPF network with multiple areas? (Choose two.) A.to reduce use of memory and processor resources B.to simplify configuration C.to ensure that an area is used to connect the network to the Internet D.to provide areas in the network for routers that are not running OSPF E.to reduce SPF calculations Right answers: AE 4.For OSPF, which three options must be the same within the hello packet that is exchanged between two adjacent routers? (Choose three.) A.DR/BDR assignments B.hello/dead intervals C.router priority D.stub flag E.area ID Right answers:BDE 5.Refer to the exhibit. What does the state “FULL/ ” indicate? A.The DR/BDR election is currently taking place. B.RouterA could not form a neighbor relationship with the router with router ID 10.112.0.34. C.The router with router ID 10.112.0.34 and RouterA are on a pointtopoint network. D.OSPF hello and dead timers between RouterA and the router with router ID 10.112.0.34 do not match. Right answers: C 6.Refer to the diagram. Which state is RTB in if it sees itself in the RTA hello but no routing information has been exchanged? A.down state B.init state C.two way state D.loading state E.attempt state Right answers: C Note: If you want to get 100% latest and stable Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you must contact SPOTO now. 7.A network administrator is planning an OSPF implementation and must ensure proper router DR/BDR assignments. What is the default interface priority value for OSPF routers? A.100 B.1 C.0 D.255 Right answers: B 8.What does OSPF use to reduce the number of exchanges of routing information in networks where large numbers of neighbors are present? (Choose two.) A.designated router B.backup root router C.backup domain router D.domain router E.root router F.backup designated router Right answers:AF 9.In an OSPF hubandspoke topology, what needs to be done to ensure that the spoke routers would never be selected as DR and BDR? A.All spoke routers need to be configured with an OSPF interface priority of 0 (ip ospf priority) so that they will not become the DR/BDR. B.All routers must be configured with an OSPF interface priority of 0 (ip ospf priority) to disable the DR/BDR election process. C.Because nonbroadcast networks do not elect a DR/BDR, nothing needs to be done. D.One of the spoke routers will need to be configured as the DR by setting the OSPF interface priority higher than 1 (ip ospf priority). Right answers: A 10.Which two statements are correct about OSPF route summarization? (Choose two.) A.OSPF can perform automatic summarization on major classful network boundaries even if no summarization commands are entered from the CLI. B.Once OSPF route summarization is configured, the summary route will be advertised even if none of the networks in the address range are in the routing table. C.Automatic OSPF route summarization is performed by the ABR. D.The metric of the summary route is equal to the lowest cost network within the summary Correct! address range. E.The area 51 range 172.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 command identifies area 51 as the area that contains the range of networks to be summarized. Right answers: DF Note: If you want to get 100% latest and stable Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you must contact SPOTO now. 11.Which two statements are true abut interarea and intraarea routes in multiarea OSPF? (Choose two.) A.An internal router will add the cost to reach a specific ABR to the cost announced in a type 3 LSA* B.Inter-area route is always preferred over an intra-area route C.Intra-area route is always preferred over an inter-area route D.For an intra-area route, an internal router will only consider the cost to reach a specific ABR Right answers: AC 12.In which two types of areas will the ABR forward LSA 3s into an area? (Choose two.) A.Normal area B.You Answered Totally stubby area C.Stub area D.Totally stubby NSSA area Right answers: AC Read more: Can I get CCNP certification through self-study? How many exams are there for CCNP Enterprise Certification? What would happen to my CCNP after February 24, 2020? Is it worth doing CCNP in 2020? What are the best online CCNP EI courses?
  • Free Study Materials
    329
    2019-07-17
    Want to get more free samples of Cisco CCNP Route exam questions and answers? Click Here: Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 1 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 3 Exam Questions and Answers If you want to pass the CCNP exam for the first time, get SPOTO 100% real exam dumps now!1.Which EIGRP algorithm tracks all the routes that are advertised by neighbors and uses the composite metric of each route to compare the routes? A.SPF B.Dijkstra C.STP D.DUAL Right Answers: D 2.If an EIGRP route goes down and a feasible successor is not found in the topology table, how does DUAL flag the route that has failed? A.passive B.active C.successor D.unreachable E.down F.recomputed Right Answers: B Note: If you want to get 100% latest and real Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now.3.Refer to the exhibit. What is the advertised distance of the feasible successor to network 192.168.1.0? A.41026560 B.2172416 C.3014400 D.28160 Right Answers:B 4.Which statement is a requirement for the EIGRP AS number? A.It is assigned by IANA and must be the same on each router in the EIGRP domain. B.It is the EIGRP router ID and must be the same on each router in the EIGRP domain. C.It is only locally significant, and as a result it can be different on each router in the EIGRP domain. D.It is selected by the network administrator and must be the same on each router in the EIGRP domain. Right Answers:D 5.What should be done to examine EIGRP adjacency information including uptime and hold time? A.View the EIGRP database. B.View the EIGRP topology table. C.View the IP routing table. D.View the EIGRP neighbor status. Right Answers:D Note: If you want to get 100% latest and real Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 6.Which two solutions are used in an EIGRP network to reduce DUAL computations? (Choose two.) A.load balancing B.authentication C.partial updates D.summarization E.EIGRP stub routing Right Answers:DE 7.When does an EIGRP router place a route in the active state? A.when an update packet containing information about the route is not acknowledged B.when there is no successor route in the routing table C.when the current successor is no longer valid and there is no feasible successor in the topology table D.when the feasible distance is greater than the reported distance of the route Right Answers:C 8.If replies are not received from all outstanding queries, how long will an EIGRP router wait before placing a route into the SIA state? A.3 seconds B.120 seconds C.180 seconds D.60 seconds Right Answers:C Note: If you want to get 100% latest and real Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 9.Which EIGRP feature limits Query message scope in a network to improve network stability and reducing resource utilization? A.Named configuration B.Query suppression C.Route summarization D.Stub routing Right Answers:D 10.Which EIGRP stub options would be used on a router to advertise only directly connected networks that are enabled for EIGRP? A.static B.receiveonly C.summary D.connected Right Answers:D 11.Which type of EIGRP packet is sent when the active time is only half way through to help overcome any SIA issue? A.SIAQuery B.SIAReply C.Query D.Reply Right Answers:A Note: If you want to get 100% latest and real Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. 12.When implementing EIGRP unequal cost load balancing using the variance command, which two conditions must be met? (Choose two.) A.The route must be reachable. B.The metric of the route must be lower than the metric of the successor, multiplied by the value of the variance. C.The metric of the route must be equal to or lower than the metric of the successor, multiplied by the value of the variance. D.The route must be loop free, by meeting the feasibility Correct! condition. Right Answers:BD 13.Router R1’s GigabitEthernet 0/0 is configured with the IPv6 address 2001:DB8:CAFE:1::1/64. Which of the following would enable EIGRP for IPv6, with an AS of 1, on this interface? A.R1(config)# ipv6 router eigrp 1 R1(configrtr)# network 2001:db8:cafe:1::/64 B.R1(config)# interface g0/0 R1(configif)# enable ipv6 eigrp 1 C.R1(config)# ipv6 router eigrp 1 R1(configrtr)# enable 2001:db8:cafe:1::/64 D.R1(config)# interface g0/0 R1(configif)# ipv6 eigrp 1* Right Answers:D 14.Which statement is not correct regarding named EIGRP configuration? A.IPv4 address family router ID uses a 32 bit value B.IPv4 interfaces are enabled automatically for EIGRP C.IPv6 interfaces are enabled automatically for EIGRP D.IPv6 address family router ID uses a 32 bit value Right Answers:B 15.Which of the following statements are correct regarding named EIGRP configuration? (Choose three.) A.EIGRP for IPv4 messages are sent over IPv4 and EIGRP for IPv6 messages are sent over IPv6* B.Uses the address family feature for configuration C.EIGRP for IPv4 and EIGRP for IPv6 messages are sent over IPv6 D.A virtualinstance name is used when configuring named EIGRP configuration in global Correct! configuration mode E.An AS number is used when configuring named EIGRP configuration in global configuration mode Right Answers:ABD Note: If you want to get 100% latest and real Cisco CCNP exam dumps, please contact SPOTO to buy now. Read more: How do I self-study CCNA & CCNP? CCNP ENCOR 350-401 Official Cert Guide PDF How to Buy CCNP Data Center 350-601 Dumps? How to pass the CCNP Enterprise 350-401 exam with dumps? Where Can I Get CCNP Security Certification Study Guides? Is it worth doing CCNP in 2020?
  • Free Study Materials
    370
    2019-07-17
    Want to get more free samples of Cisco CCNP Route exam questions and answers? Click Here: Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 2 Exam Questions and Answers and Free Sample: Cisco CCNP ROUTE Chapter 3 Exam Questions and Answerscisco ccnp route exam cost 1.Which two major areas can be used when discussing the highlevel overview of a typical enterprise network? (Choose two) A.Building distribution B.Building access C.Campus backbone D.Enterprise edge E.Enterprise campus Right Answers:DC 2.Which of the following is used when choosing a dynamic routing protocol? A.Knowledge level of a specific routing protocol B.Scalability C.Type of links supported D.Cost of equipment E.Vendor support Right Answers:AB Note: If you want to get 100% real and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you can contact SPOTO to buy latest ones. 3.BGP is which type of protocol? A.Advanced distance vector B.Linkstate C.Path vector D.Distance vector Right Answers:C 4.Which two factors can influence convergence time for a routing protocol? (Choose two.) A.Fine tuning routing protocol timers B.Type of link between routers C.Configuring route summarization D.Size of the routing table Right Answers:AC 5.Scalability of a network includes which two factors? (Choose two.) A.Number of routers B.Ability to do auto summarization C.Number of adjacent neighbors D.Distance between routers Right Answers:AC Note: If you want to get 100% real and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you can contact SPOTO to buy latest ones. 6.Which of the following traffic types is not supported by IPv6? A.Broadcast B.Multicast C.Anycast D.Unicast Right Answers:A 7.What is the IPv6 multicast address used by EIGRP? A.FF02::6 B.FF02::5 C.FF02::9 D.FF02::A Right Answers:D 8.Which type of IPv6 address is used by routing protocols for communications only on the link? A.Linklocal B.Site local C.Unique local D.Multicast Right Answers:A 9.Which type of ICMPv6 message is sent by a device to request information about the network such as the prefix, prefix length and default gateway? A.Router Advertisement B.Router Solicitation C.Neighbor Solicitation D.Neighbor Advertisement Right Answers:B Note: If you want to get 100% real and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you can contact SPOTO to buy latest ones. 10.Which type of ICMPv6 message is sent by a device to inform another device of its IPv6 address and associated Ethernet address? A.Neighbor Solicitation B.Router Advertisement C.Router Solicitation D.Neighbor Advertisement Right Answers:D 11.Which type of network allows access to multiple devices on the same network but does not provide broadcast capabilities? A.Multiaccess B.NBMA C.Broadcast D.Pointtopoint Right Answers:B 12.Which type of subinterface provides connections similar to physical pointtopoint links and has no neighbor discovery issues? A.Multipoint B.Pointtomultipoint C.All of the above D.Pointtopoint Right Answers:D 13.Which tunneling protocol was developed by Cisco to encapsulate a Layer 3 protocol inside a pointtopoint, tunneloverIP network? A.MPLS B.DMVPN C.IPsec D.GRE Right Answers: D Note: If you want to get 100% real and valid Cisco CCNP exam dumps, you can contact SPOTO to buy latest ones. 14.A Layer 3 MPLS VPN over GRE is an example of what type of VPN? A.DMVPN B.Hybrid VPN C.MultiVPN D.Combination VPN Right Answers: B 15.What is the main benefit of a GRE tunnel in respect to routing protocols? A.Supports IP multicast B.Stateless C.Strong security D.Low overhead Right Answers: A 16.What protocol is used by routers to determine the nexthop IP address in tunneling networks? A.MPLS B.Dynamic GRE C.NHRP D.Mgre Right Answers: C 17.What framework of open standards that provides confidentiality, data integrity, authentication and antireplay protection? A.VPN B.PSK C.IPsec D.PAP Right Answers: C 18.R1 has an adjacent RIPng neighbor R2. R1 has a LAN with no neighbors, 2001:DB8:ACAD:1::/64. R1 advertises this prefix to adjacent RIPng neighbor, R2. What metric does R2 display for 2001:DB8:ACAD:1::/64? A.2 hops B.1 hop C.4 hops D.3 hops Right Answers: A 19.How is an interface enabled for RIPng? A.Interfaces are automatically enabled for RIPng when the RIPng process is started B.Using the router ripng name interface command C.Using the ipv6 router rip name interface command D.Using the network prefix/prefixlength router mode command Right Answers: C 20.Router R1 has multiple routes in its routing table including RIPng routes, directly connected networks and a static default route. R2 receives a static default route from R1 but no other routers. This is because R1 uses which option at the end of ipv6 rip name default information interface command? A.defaultonly B.static C.only D.originate Right Answers: C
  • Cisco
    137
    2019-07-16
    CCIE Data Center Lab IT practitioners who are Cisco CCIE certified are considered to be uniquely qualified for the key roles in advanced data center environments, with knowledge in the broad range of technologies and industry-best practices which are sought after in technical leadership roles. Cisco CCIE Data Center certification is going to validate the candidates are having expert-level skills required for the candidates for planning, designing, implementing and managing of complex modern IT data center infrastructure.   If you want to gain the CCIE Data Center Certification, you need to clear two exams.   CCIE Data Center Written Exam You are first needed to clear the two-hour, written qualification exam which would be covering concepts and equipment commands related to data center networking infrastructure before you make yourself eligible to schedule the lab exam. CCIE Data Center Lab Exam Next is CCIE Data Center Lab which is going to be a two-part eight-hour timed exam that would be testing the skills of the candidate in diagnosing, configuring and troubleshooting a complex data center topology. The candidate should initially attempt the CCIE Lab Exam within 18-months of clearing the CCIE written exam. Candidates who fail to pass must reattempt the lab exam within 12 months of their last scored attempt so as to make their written exam to remain valid. The candidate is required to pass the lab exam within three years of passing the written exam, otherwise, the written exam would be needed to be retaken prior to the retaking of the lab exam. The Lab Exam would be consisting of two parts timed in the eight-hour lab exam. They are to be taken in sequence during the day of the exam starting with Part 1, followed by Part 2. These two modules are: • Part 1: Diagnostic module which would be timed one hour and • Part 2: Configuration & Troubleshooting module which would be timed seven hours Part 1: Diagnostic module is written: Candidates would be provided with various pieces of information which are similar to information that would be provided to a Data Center support engineer that is assisting a customer for finding the root cause of an issue, and parallel to information that is provided by someone who is stuck troubleshooting an issue. The candidates would have no access to any skills is in this module. This module includes multiple-choice, drag-and-drop type, and point-and-click type of questions. The Diagnostic modules which are also known as troubleshooting tickets containing a set of documents that the candidate would be consulting in order to be able to identify and understand the root cause of the issue presented. Candidates are required to analyze and correlate information so as to diagnose among the provided pre-defined options. Part 2: Configuration & Troubleshooting module The Configuration and Troubleshooting module would be testing hands-on practical capabilities. It would be consisting of various scenarios which are based on one topology. At the beginning of the module, the candidate has a full overview of the entire module; and could make a choice whether to work on items in a sequence or not. Candidates are not allowed to go backward and forward between modules during the exam. I have also gone through both of these tests, and I have chosen to go in sequences. I would like to advise you to have a good night sleep, as this exam is going to be a gruesome eight hours, which if you don’t give with a fresh mind, would increase your chance of failure. One more thing I would like to recommend to you that if you want to ensure your success in clearing this exam, a good training institute would be a nice option. I would recommend you get training with  SPOTO CLUB; they are the best training provider in CISCO certification.
  • Cisco
    209
    2019-07-16
    In order to understand the difference between both of these certifications, let’s first have an overview of both. The CCNA Routing and Switching are considered to be an excellent starting point for your IT career. The CCNA R&S is extraordinarily popular among the learners and is also considered to be highly sought after by the IT industry. This certification is going to be validating your ability to install, configure, operate, and troubleshoot of medium-size routed as well as switched networks. Typically, the CCNA R&S would be qualifying you for the job roles which would include network technician, systems administrator, network engineer, and much more. Cisco Certified Network Associate Routing and Switching or CCNA R&S: The CCNA Routing and Switching certification are designed for entry-level networking professionals. The CCNA R&S certification would be made up of two exams, both of which are covered by the SPOTO training Institute: • Cisco CCENT/CCNA ICND1 100-105 • Cisco CCNA ICND2 200-105 In order to earn your CCNA R&S, you would have to complete the ICND1 exam first, which results in the Cisco Certified Entry-level Network Technician or CCENT certification. The ICND1 exam would be testing your knowledge and skills in order to successfully install, operate, and troubleshoot a small branch office network, which includes the topics like the operation of IP data networks, , IP routing technologies, LAN switching technologies, IPv6, IP services (DHCP, NAT, ACLs), basic troubleshooting, and network device security. The second exam for the CCNA R&S is the ICND2 which would be testing your skills and knowledge in order to successfully install, operate, and troubleshoot a small as well as medium sized enterprise network of branch, which would be including topics on LAN switching technologies, IP services (FHRP, Syslog, SNMP v2 and v3), IP routing technologies, troubleshooting, and WAN technologies. The Cisco Certified Network Associate Collaboration or Cisco CCNA Collaboration certification is a blend of networking, video, and voice, skills and knowledge. The Collaboration certification which would be representing a merger of three previously separate certification pathways: Routing and Switching, Voice, and Video. With the emergence of a mobile workforce, the need for collaboration skills and expertise has ascended. The CCNA Collaboration is the first step in mastering solutions of Cisco’s collaboration. The CCNA Collaboration certification is typically associated with the roles that would be including network video administrator, IP network engineer, IP telephony (VoIP) engineer, collaboration tools engineer, and voice, unified communications (UC), or communications engineer. The Cisco Certified Networking Associate Collaboration or CCNA Collaboration certification would be designed for IT professionals who are going to specialize in IP telephony, networking, and video engineering. The CCNA Collaboration is a role-focused certification intended to validate the skills of learners in meeting the ever-evolving business demands in collaboration and video skills. Though the CCNA Collaboration certification requires no formal prerequisites, some experience in networking, Cisco VoIP, video, and teleconferencing is recommended. The CCNA Collaboration certification would be made up of two exams, both of which are covered by training provided by the SPOTO: • Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 CICD • Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 • CIVND1 • CIVND2 For engineers who want to develop collaboration and video skills, the CCNA Collaboration exam is considered to be a certification path that would be evolved from Cisco’s Voice and Video certifications, which would have been officially retired. Both the certification holds quite a unique importance at their own place. You would have to check it out that which would suit your knowledge. The training of both the certification could be gain through the courses which are provided by the SPOTO institute. They provide you with the best training courses to help you out for clearing any of the Cisco Related Certification. Also, you can pass the Cisco Certification with certification programs.
  • Cisco
    148
    2019-07-16
    Before you write the Cisco CCIE Collaboration certification exam, you might have certain doubts in your mind which you need to clear regarding the pattern of the test, the types of questions which would be asked in it, the difficulty level of the questions and time required to complete the questions. There are many Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Collaboration sample questions and demo exam would help you out in removing these doubts and prepare you before you take the test. The best approach in order to clear your Cisco exam is to challenge and improve your knowledge. In order test your learning and identify enhancement areas with actual exam format, we would suggest you practice with Premium Cisco Collaboration Certification Practice Exam. The practice test is considered to be one of the most important elements of your Cisco CCIE Collaboration Written Exam study strategy so as to discover your weaknesses and strengths, if you want to improve your time management skills and to get an idea of the score you could expect. CCIE Collaboration Certification is considered to be the highest level of certification which would be quite difficult to achieve, unless you have good training courses, which you could online through joining SPOTO. Cisco CCIE Collaboration Sample Questions: Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains CSQ information? a) agent data store b) script data store c) configuration data store d) historical data store e) repository data store Which two VoIP protocols use SDP for describing streaming media sessions? a) SCCP b) MGCP c) SIP d) H.323 e) RAS f) cRTP When multiple greetings would be enabled on Cisco Unity Express, which greeting will take the highest precedence? a) standard b) closed c) meeting d) busy e) internal How are DTMF digits transported in RFC 2833? a) In the RTP stream with the named events of telephone payload format. b) In SIP NOTIFY messages. c) In the RTP stream with the regular audio payload format. d) In SIP SUBSCRIBE messages. e) In SIP INFO messages. What is the default treatment of a message that would be left in the opening greeting default call handler in Cisco Unity Connection? a) It would be sent to the mailbox for the Operator user. b) It would be sent to the Undeliverable Messages distribution list. c) It would be sent to the mailbox of the system administrator. d) It would be sent to the All Voicemail Users distribution list. e) It would be sent to the General Delivery Mailbox. Which chipset is the PVDM2-32 DSP hardware based on, in Cisco IOS routers? a) Broadcom 1500 b) C5510 c) C549 d) C5421 e) C5441 Which two statements concerning the restrictions for support of H.239 are true? a) Redundancy for H.323 calls is not supported. b) SIP to H323 video calls using H.239 are not supported. c) Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports a maximum of three video channels when using H.239. d) H.239 is not supported with third-party endpoints. e) H.239 calls are not supported over intercluster trunks with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which definition would be included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC? a) configuration of virtual-to-physical network interface mapping b)  local components and server model (CPU, RAM, adapters, local storage) at the part number level c) bit-by-bit procedures for hardware BIOS, firmware, drivers, and RAID setup d) storage arrays like those from EMC or NetApp, if applicable e) patch recommendations and configuration settings for VMware software To which QoS tool category does compacted RTP belong? a) prioritization b) marking c) link efficiency d) queuing e) classification Which entity would be signed a Cisco IP phone LSC? a) Certificate Authority Proxy Function b) Manufacturer Certificate Authority c) Registration Authority d) Godaddy.com Enrollment Server
  • Cisco
    205
    2019-07-16
    Here are a few tips that you could use to clear the CCIE Data Center Lab Exam:   Find a Suitable Cisco CCIE Training Institute One of the common mistakes which are committed by millions of Cisco aspirants is the selection of the Best CCIE Training Institute. Remember, quality training is considered as the basic key to success. There are around 10,000 Cisco training companies around the world, but only 4 to 5 Top most companies could actually help you out to clear the CCIE Data Center Lab exam.Get more ccie data center lab dumps click there Obtain Training by CCIE Certified Trainers Only You should earn from the trainers who are certified by CCIE certified as they can guide you the best for this certification. And that's why a right training institute or trainer is a key for achieving the success in CCIE certification. Remember, learning from the CCIE certified trainer would be the best part as they have gone through the same road and hence, they are familiar with all Do’s and Don’ts of the field. Attempt Mock Exams before Real One Once you have completed your learning part of CCIE course training, you should undertake a quick revision, brush up your skills and attempt the mock CCIE exams. This would make you ready for questions as well as a practical exam. You would also improve time management, learn to do faster configurations and master the Questions &Answers with each mock exam. Practicing on Real Lab Infrastructure Practice definitely makes & will absolutely make you perfectly ready for CCIE exams. CCIE exams consist of 8 hrs. Lab exam and there your actual skill level would be put on the test. That's why practical training on real devices is considered to be the key to achieving success. So avoid using the simulators for practical and that's the reason why lab infrastructure is a key factor when you are choosing a Cisco CCIE training institute. Focus on Expertise Development: CCIE Data Center Certification is all about 360-degree knowledge of technology. In fact, CCIE DC exams are designed in such a way that it would be testing a candidate's expertise both practically and theoretically. So, gaining expertise in CCIE modules or configurations is key to achieve success, it can only be done by daily training and practice of the same module. Ideally, you should spend about 8 to 9 hours daily if possible. Keep yourself updated with Official Curriculum & latest workbooks: While preparing for the Cisco CCIE Lab Exam, the candidates are required to stay updated with the official Cisco curriculum and latest practical workbooks. CCIE syllabus is upgraded with the progression of the technology, thus it is prominent to be acquainted with the latest advancement in the field of networking. Time Management Skills, Speed & Knowledge of References: The candidates are required to have hands-on technical skills and great speed for clearing CCIE lab examination in the first attempt. The topologies and concepts are quite hard; thus, it would be advisable to start at a slow pace and achieve a good speed later on. Time management in the exam is considered to be the key and it's an open book exam so attendee must have the knowledge of right references for commands as well as instructions. One thing that is most important to be considered here is the selection of a proper training institute as if you fail to select the one which is trustworthy, then you might not pass the exam and have to reappear for the same. For which you would have to pay the exam fee again. I recommend you get involved in the training session provided by the SPOTO Club.
  • Cisco
    839
    2019-07-15
    Introduction: CCIE Security and CISSP certification are quite different from each other. One is provided by the Cisco Systems and other by (ISC)2. They are entirely different, from each other in terms of skill set, knowledge areas, and effort. CISSP, you would be able to do it in about 2 to 4 months if you are totally dedicated and have proper resources and knowledge. For enhancing your results, you could opt for the courses offered by the SPOTO. CCIE Security consists of two exams, CCIE Security Written Exam, and CCIE Security Lab Exam, and clearing both of them will give you the credential of CCIE Security. It would be 6 to 10 months for the same criteria as above, well lots of people are there who did it in less time, but they have opted for 24 x 7 boot camps for lots of months. If you also want to gain such boot camps, SPOTO would be the best one and reliable too. Also, if you have a life, a job, and a family it would take much longer. Exam Preparation: If you decide to go for CCIE Security, you would have to gain the proper knowledge by watching videos, reading book, re-watching videos and later you should take a full practice test, then when you have to knowledge about your weak areas you should read the book (Shon Harris) and again re-watch those videos, then another practice test and it goes on and on. Also visiting CCIE Security Forums or CISSP Forums would help you out by providing you the answers to your difficulties which you are facing while commencing the exam. You should thus visit a lot of forums, read on related topics and fill the holes that you have in your knowledge, and it would be preferable to have a networking ITSec background. You would be required to join and gain an IT security group of professionals, It would take about 6 months, but it was part-time (evenings/weekends), and I did a few in that time frame. Since curriculum overlaps it would also offer you with lots that you would have to figure it out later. I would say that if you want to take any of these certifications with little extra effort, with minimum efforts, the courses offered by SPOTO for both CCIE Security Written and Lab Exam. CCIE Security is considered to be a specific class certification which is offered by the private company Cisco and by other companies under license to Cisco's standard. It is recognized as an entirely informal and is based solely on the reputation of Cisco within the industry. From the viewpoint of the employer, CISSP would be considered that better because it has quite a much stronger basis for trust. The bottom line for any certification is whether or not the company could trust that a person holding that certification would really have the knowledge what they are doing, and CISSP offers quite a much greater foundation accentuating their program in the eyes of the outside observer. From the viewpoint of the employed, CCIE has one major advantage, and that is that it does not require previous experience, whereas CISSP is going to require five years of previous experience or alternate qualifications. So whether you select the CCIE Security or CISSP Certification, you would have to gain a good training platform, like SPOTO, to achieve this certification in the first attempt. Both Certifications are a great way to grab a high salary package job but I would suggest going with CCIE Security because there are lots of opportunities for a CCIE Security certified engineer. Read more: Unmissable News–Best Parts of 4th Cisco Webinar on CCIE Security Lab Exam What Would Be Better for Doing in Security CISSP or CCIE SECURITY? Where Would I Find Info about the CCIE Security Lab Questions? How Many Times Could You Take the CCIE Security Lab Exam? How do I learn and prepare for the CCIE security exam both written and lab? Is there any online option? How To Book the CCIE Security Lab Exam?
  • Cisco
    140
    2019-07-15
    Cisco Certified Network Associate Security or CCNA Security would be validating associate level skills and knowledge required if you want to secure Cisco networks. If you gain the CCNA Security certification, a network professional would be demonstrating the skills that would be required to develop a security infrastructure, mitigate security threats, and recognize threats and vulnerabilities to networks. The curriculum of CCNA Security is going to emphasize on the core security technologies, the installation, monitoring and troubleshooting of network devices to maintain confidentiality, integrity, and availability of data and devices, and competency in the technologies that are utilized by the Cisco in its security structure. Get more exam fee for ccna security latest ccna security exam click there Prerequisites: You are going to require gaining the valid Cisco CCENT, CCNA Routing, and Switching, or any other CCIE certification which could work as a prerequisite. Course Content: IINS or the Implementing Cisco Network Security v3.0 is considered as a 5-day instructor-led course which would be presented by Cisco Learning Partners to end the users and channel partner customers. The course would be focusing on security principles and technologies, which could be used in Cisco security products to provide hands-on examples. Utilizing instructor-led discussions, supplemental materials, and extensive hands-on lab exercises, this course allows learners to gain the understanding of common security concepts, and deploying basic security techniques by utilizing a mixture of popular security appliances within an infrastructure real-life network. After seeing the course content, you might feel that it wouldn’t be an easy task to achieve this certification. To ease up your learning part, you could join SPOTO, one of the best training providers of all the Cisco Related Certification. After you have completed this course, students will acquire the knowledge and skills regarding: • Describing common network security concepts • Securing routing and switching infrastructure • Deploying basic authentication, authorization and accounting services • Deploying basic firewalling services • Deploying basic site-to-site and remote access VPN services • Describing the use of more advanced security services such as intrusion protection, content security, and identity management Can you do CCNA Security Directly? Shortly speaking I would say that the answer to this question would be no. You would require either CCNET or CCNA Routing and Switching or any CCIE Certification, which could work as a prerequisite in gaining CCNA Security. Thus, you need the CCENT Certification, which you could achieve at the same price as CCNA. Hence I would advise you to gain two CCNA Level Certifications, as it would be of the same cost as gaining the CCENT/CCNA-S You would also need to re-certify this certification at the same time re-certifying us also going to renew both the CCNA’s. You are needed to appear for the CCNA Routing & Switching exam before you could appear for the CCNA Security. Once you have cleared it, you can attempt for the exam. It would be costing around $250. After clearing the CCNA Security you could go for CCNP security which again would be costing $150. It is totally up to you which way you are willing to go. You could spend about $250 for CCNA Routing & Switching, then $250 for CCNA Security and later on $150 for CCNP Security. Or you could spend $2000, the written exam would cost about $400 and Lab $1600 and directly you could opt for the CCIE Security. You can save about $650. It might take you about 6 months of preparation to clear both the written and lab examination. Whichever route you select, to gain any of the Cisco Certification, you need to have a good training institute. I would recommend you to join SPOTO, if you want to achieve any of this certification, without any difficulty. SPOTO even provides you with passing guarantee, which would again give you surety and boost up your confidence level to achieve this certification.
  • CCIE
    148
    2019-07-13
    When I was packing things, a "CCNA Study Guide" suddenly caught my eye and pulled my memory back. I took it to the ignorant lush years. That was the day after the first year of the freshman year when the various departments of the school began to contribute to the newcomers. I walked on the avenue leading to the canteen with my small bag, thinking that someone would snatch my chicken legs. At that time being, a girl gave me a leaflet saying "Cisco Networking Technology Academy is starting to enroll now, do you want to get technology? Do you want to be an IT talent? Join us." There is no concern because several terms appearing inside have touched my knowledge blind zone, so this thing has been taken over. One night after a few days, an IT madman in the dormitory asked me to know about the Cisco Networking Academy. He also said that he had joined and wanted to pull me into the pit. After listening to his words and the previous flyer, I became curious about this mysterious place and joined the Cisco Network Academy halfway. Since then, I have started a weekly network technical training. The most impressive thing is that the first class teacher gave a presentation about what Cisco is doing and the various levels and difficulty of Cisco CCIE Certification and what needs to be learned. When I heard the word CCIE, I couldn't help but erect my ears. At that time, I thought about it if I could test the CCIE certificate one day. Finally, it became a dream for me. At that time, the pressure on the coursework was not very heavy. Every week, I took a lot of time to stay in the computer room and beat and play to see the four thick books recommended by the official. After insisting on a few months, I feel that there is no motivation. The four books are like me in front of four big mountains, and this is only the NA stage. At that moment, my heart is ashamed, as if I am coming from my dream. The farther it is. At this critical moment, my roommates came out again, and I said that SPOTO is engaged in activities today, do you want to participate? SPOTO? What is that? After some inquiries, I learned the magical place of the training class. I was also moved by the sweet words of representative of SPOTO. I signed up for the train on the same day. Since then, I have been deeper and deeper in the pit of the network. The feeling of studying with the teacher in SPOTO is completely different from reading a book. Reading a book is like riding a bicycle. Learning from the class is like flying a rocket and flying straight into the sky. Time flies and a year has passed in the blink of an eye. I also seem to understand NA and NP, and I am ready to march into IE. At this time, I was not interested in the professional courses I had studied. Every time I was in class, I made a bold decision: Give up my profession and march in the direction of the network. Any decision is a price, and this time is no exception. Studying and preparing for IE for half a year is just the most arduous time of my class. Various professional courses come one after another, and I can’t breathe. I can only have a little free time to practice at night or on weekends for configuration. Early morning is the best time period of memory in the day. I am mixed among the students in the postgraduate examination. When others recite political issues, I recite CFG. After turning off the lights at night, I put on earplugs and continue to recall the operation and topology of CFG in my mind. Perhaps it is a clean stream on campus. Since my foundation is not very good, I often need to go back and look at the previous theoretical video, try my best to understand the intent of each step in the version, and often miss the dinner because of the fascination of learning. I still clearly remember to carry my little bag on every cold night and leave the warm and tempting dormitory. I walked alone in the cold wind of the winter night, watching a pair of laughing and roaring couples walking by my heart, inside. Not the slightest wave, but the pace is more firmly toward the dream. Just a moment in my mind will recall the first love of the young, the girl in the picture once said to accompany me to the examination room. Looking back now, I really admire myself at that time. Although I am very tired and tired, I gave up a lot and got a stomach problem. The whole person lost weight, but I never thought about retreating and giving up. I didn’t put down my studies to rest for a few days and even practice on the configuration of addiction. If I don’t practice one day, there is a sense of guilt that I can’t tell. What strength is it that I have been moving forward, probably a dream? Or that’s probably from the heart of a stubborn and persistent? I think both of them have it. Later, I went to the sprint and the exam stage. I went home and started the crazy configuration of the exercise. Everyone in the New Year’s Eve and the first day spent the mock exam. The eve of the exam was still very stressful. All the situations that may be encountered during the non-stop drill, from fail to pass from configuration 3 to configuration 1 from the eagerness of friends and relatives to the sneer of the good guys, it is impossible to fall in sleep, basically wake up every hour once, I also had a nightmare, dreaming that the intestines in the stomach had established a BGP neighbor relationship and had been rolling. Then I woke up and found that it was a stomachache that made me laugh and cry. When I really got out of the examination venue, my heart was full of mischief and you could only able to understand it if you experienced it. I want to say that learning CCIE is like a hard practice. It may take a lot of hard work and fail to achieve the expected results. You may miss beautiful sceneries in your life journey, and you may not get the understanding of family and friends, but since if you make up your mind, you must work hard to go on. If you try your best, you will have no regrets even if you fail, and you will be closer to success than standing in the same place. CCIE not only examines the technology but also examines the mentality of the candidates. There is even a certain amount of luck in it. The mentality is the most important. I remember that there were several places in the exam that I didn’t solve. I once wanted to leave the paper. At a critical juncture, I suddenly remembered that “the winners never give up, the abandoners never succeed”, and then they calm down and seriously think about it. Efforts should be as early as possible. The younger friends like me should be the prime time for preparing for IE. There is no burden of raising a family. There is no worry about the promotion of the workplace. There is a lot of time studying, as long as it is not ruined. Persevere in learning schedules and you will definitely get the results you want. Now when I talk about IE, I will think of SPOTO. It is the classmates and teachers of SPOTO who gave me great motivation and confidence. I know that it is easier for a group of people to insist on sticking to one person. Next, I will start to review the postgraduate exam, hoping to make greater progress under the cover of IE Aura. Finally, share a piece of your favorite words and share with you: When you are lonely, there will be no one to accompany you; When the saddest, no one will care for you; Only yourself, experiencing some necessary experiences; You can answer some of the problems in your life but only by yourself Believe in yourself, never give up!
  • Cisco
    157
    2019-07-13
    I would recommend that the best study dumps, required for the CCNP Security Exam could be obtained through SPOTO. SPOTO would be considered as the best study dumps provider, which actually works as the SPOTO provides the 100% guarantee. Before going into the detail about the study dumps provided by the SPOTO for the CCNP Security Certification Exam, it is better that we go through a thorough review of the same. CCNP Security Certification Review: This certification is going to be associated to the job role that are provided to the Cisco Network Security Engineer responsible for Security in Routers, Switches, Networking devices and appliances, as well as deploying, choosing, supporting and troubleshooting Firewalls, VPNs, and IDS/IPS solutions for their networking environments. Prerequisites To appear in this exam, a valid CCNA Security certification or any CCIE Certification could act as a prerequisite. The candidates are required to clear the following exams, to become CCNP Security Certified Professionals: SISAS - 300-208 The Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions SISAS - 300-208 exam would be validating that a network security engineer have the knowledge of the components and architecture about securing access by utilizing 802.1X and Cisco TrustSec, which would also include the Cisco ISE (Identity Services Engine) solution, architecture, and components as an overall network threat mitigation as well as endpoint control solution. It would be also validating the knowledge of the fundamental concepts of BYOD using the profiling and posture services of the Cisco ISE. SENSS - 300-206 The Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions SENSS - 300-206 exam would be validating that the network security engineer has the knowledge about configuring and implementing security on Cisco networks perimeter edge devices like the Cisco router, Cisco switch, or Cisco ASA firewall. The exam would be focusing on the technologies that are going to be used to for strengthening the security of a network perimeter like the NAT (Network Address Translation), Cisco ASA policy as well as application inspection, and a zone-based firewall on Cisco routers. SIMOS - 300-209 The SIMOS - 300-209 Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions Exam would be testing a network security engineer on the various VPN (virtual private network) solutions that Cisco would have made available on the Cisco IOS Software platforms as well as Cisco ASA firewall. In addition, the exam would also be validating the knowledge that would be necessary for proper implementation of highly secure remote communications through VPN technology, like the remote-access SSLVPN and site-to-site VPN i.e. DMVPN, FlexVPN. SITCS - 300-210 This exam would be testing network security engineer skills on advanced firewall architecture and configuration with the next-generation firewall provided by Cisco, identity policies and utilizing access. Some older technologies would be removed and it includes the coverage for both Cisco Firepower NGIPS as well as Cisco AMP (Advanced Malware Protection). This exam would also be covering the integration of IPS (Intrusion Prevention System) and context-aware firewall components, as well as Web-based Solutions (Cloud-based Solutions) and Email Security Solutions. Why Choose SPOTO for CCNP Security? Whether it is CCNA, CCNP or CCIE, SPOTO has provided the best dumps, which have helped the candidate to obtain the best score in their Certification exam. SPOTO also offers an online support system for all customers. The service is available 24 x 7 for answering any kind of concerns or quires which would be related to Cisco Security exam. Cisco Security exam might include many steps where a customer could ask for any assistance from the expert team of SPOTO. Thus, if you wish to have CCNP Security Certification in a hustle-free manner, SPOTO would be the best place for you.