Download Free CCNP Exam Questions Demo and Practice Tests | Updated 2024

2024-01-18 05:22:00 SPOTOclub CCNP 1710

CCNP exam questions, found in CCNP practice tests, are instrumental in preparing candidates for Cisco's prestigious CCNP certification. These questions are designed to assess one's knowledge and expertise in complex networking concepts. CCNP test questions cover a range of topics, including routing and switching, security, and wireless networking. They serve as a crucial component of exam preparation, allowing candidates to evaluate their readiness and identify areas for improvement. By rigorously practicing with CCNP exam questions, aspiring network professionals can build confidence and enhance their chances of success in the certification journey, ultimately validating their proficiency in advanced networking technologies. Students in the IT field have found that using SPOTOdumps is the most effective way to fast pass their examinations. Get the most recent exam dumps and practice tests from the members' area, and make sure that you have the Q&A real exam dumps committed to memory before you take the actual exam. The most recent questions and answers are available for download in PDF format. You have the option of requesting that the members of our customer support staff obtain the appropriate exam dumps for you if you are unable to find them on this page. Exam Updates can be accessed at no additional cost for three months.

get 100% pass dumps

QUESTION 1

An engineer must set up 200 new laptops on a network and wants to prevent the users from moving their laptops around to simplify administration. Which switch port MAC address security setting must be used?

A. aging

B. sticky

C. static

D. maximum

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

A university policy must allow open access to resources on the Internet for research, but internal workstations are exposed to malware. Which Cisco AMP feature allows the engineering team to determine whether a file is installed on a selected few workstations?

A. file conviction

B. file manager

C. file discovery

D. file prevalence

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

A mall provides security services to customers with a shared appliance. The mall wants separation of management on the shared appliance. Which ASA deployment mode meets these needs:

A. transparent mode

B. routed mode

C. multiple context mode

D. multiple zone mode

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

What is the benefit of integrating Cisco ISE with a MDM solution?

A. It provides compliance checks for access to the network.

B. It provides the ability to add applications to the mobile device through Cisco ISE.

C. It provides the ability to update other applications on the mobile device.

D. It provides network device administration access.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

An organization must add new firewalls to is infrastructure and wants to use Cisco ASA or Cisco FTD. The chosen firewalls must provide methods of blocking traffic that include offering the user the option to bypass the block for certain silts after displaying a warning page and to reset the connection. Which solution should the organization choose?

A.ASA because it has an additional module that can be installed to provide multiple blocking capabilities, whereas FTD does not.

B.FTD because it enables interactive blocking and blocking with reset natively, whereas ASA does not.

C.ASA because it allows for interactive blocking and blocking with reset to be configured via the GUI, whereas FTD does not.

D. FTD because it supports system rate level traffic blocking, whereas ASA does not.

Correct Answer: B


get 100% pass dumps


QUESTION 6

Which security solution is used for posture assessment of the endpoints in a BYOD solution?

A. Cisco FTD

B. Cisco Umbrella

C. Cisco ISE

D. Cisco ASA

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

An engineer notices traffic interruptions on the network. Upon further investigation, it is learned that broadcast packets have been flooding the network. What must be configured, based on a predefined threshold, to address this issue?

A. embedded event monitoring

B. Bridge Protocol Data Unit guard

C. access control lists

D. Storm Control

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

What describes the function of the crypto isakmp key Cisco address 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 command when configuring an IPsec VPN tunnel on a Cisco IOS router?

A. It drops spoofed VPN traffic using 0.0.0.0 as the source or destination IP address.

B. It configures the IP address and subnet mask of the VPN server.

C. It defines that all data is going to be encrypted via the VPN.

D. It allows connections from any hosts using the defined preshared key.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

What is a benefit of a Cisco ESAv as compared to a physical ESA?

A. provides an automated setup process

B. provides faster performance

C. simplifies the distribution of software updates

D. enables the allocation of additional resources

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

Which algorithm does ISAKMP use to securely derive encryption and integrity keys?

A. 3DES

B. RSA

C. AES

D. Diffie-Hellman

Correct Answer: D

    Aside from certain exam dumps, study guides, and training courses, you won't need anything else to sail through the CCNP  certification examination if you prepare properly. For those interested in obtaining their CCNP certification through SPOTO, the practice test questions and answers as well as the exam dumps offered by the company are genuine and reliable solutions.

get 100% pass dumps

Latest SPOTO Candidates Pass Feedback