Download Free CompTIA 220-1001 Exam Questions 

2021-08-05 10:24:39 SPOTO Club CompTIA 277

SPOTO will help you easily pass the CompTIA 220-1001 exam with actual CompTIA 220-1001 Exam Dumps. Download 100 percent actual updated and latest CompTIA 220-1001 dumps questions answers with free 300-435 exam dumps updates and a success rate of 100 percent in the first attempt with high marks.

We'd like you to double-check the CompTIA 220-1001 exam that we're going to pay for. Similarly, before purchasing the CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps, you should look them over. SPOTO provides a free CompTIA 220-1001 test demo to check the features of CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps. For you, the demo depicts the actual CompTIA 220-1001 test questions.

QUESTION 1

Which of the following wireless networking protocols will broadcast at 5GHz frequencies?

A. 802.11ac

B. 802.11b

C. 802.11g

D. 802.11q

E. 802.11x

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Which of the following allows for the BEST cellular data connections under optimal conditions?

A.    3G

B.    LTE

C. 802.11b

D. WiMAX

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

A user's computer will not boot, and the screen shows the following error.no 08 found. During the last week, the computer has been performing slower than normal, and the user has been experiencing a BSOD.

Which of the following will MOST likely resolve the issue?

A.    Run the DiskPart command.

B.    Replace the hard drive.

C.   Install more RAM.

D.   Upgrade to a faster CPU.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

A user is working on a Windows laptop in a conference room that has connectivity to a large-screen TV. The user attempts to connect to the TV using HDMI and VGA cables, but video does not display on the TV.

Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A.    The TV resolution does not match the laptop.

B.    Screen mirroring is disabled.

C.   The screen brightness is set too low.

D.   There is a bad composite cable.

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Which of the following network types utilizes Bluetooth technology?

A.    MAN

B.    PAN

C.   LAN

D.   WAN

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6

A technician troubleshoots and fixes an issue. The technician then verifies the system is functional. Which of the following is the NEXT step the technician should take?

A.    Establish a plan of action.

B.    Document the findings.

C.   Establish a theory of probable cause.

D.   Question the user for more information.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

Which of the following network types is used to provide network connectivity between remote branch offices?

A.    PAN

B.    LAN

C.   WMN

D.   WLAN

E.    WAN

Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8

While on a business trip, an employee's laptop battery is draining more quickly than usual. The employee is using a 4G connection to work remotely. Which of the following battery-consuming features should the employee configure temporarily to conserve the MOST battery life and continue to work as usual?

A.    Cellular

B.    Airplane mode

C.   Keyboard backlight

D.   Screen brightness

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

A laptop is being upgraded. The machine currently has 4GB LPDDR3 soldered to the motherboard and one available RAM slot. Which of the following chips should be selected to upgrade the laptop?

 

A.    2GB LPDDR3 SoDIMM

B.    4GB LPDDR3 DIMM

C.   8GB DDR4 SoDIMM

D.   8GB LPDDR3 DIMM

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

A technician is installing and configuring a storage array on a Windows server. There are four disk slots available, and the only requirement is that the RAID array survives the loss of two drives.

Which of the following RAID levels should be used?

A.    1

B.    5

C.   10

D.   60

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

A user's monitor is not displaying video. A technician checks the power to the monitor and sees the power light is lit. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Check the video card on the computer.

B.    Check the resolution is set to a known good resolution.

C.   Check the video cable connection.

D.   Check the digitizer of the monitor.

Correct Answer: C

Conclusion

How did you feel after taking the quiz? I'm sure you've noticed that these questions are real-exam questions than the materials provided by other vendors.

Do you want to see the entire exam dump list? If so, click here to learn more!

Dump questions: 239

Last update: July 13

In addition, our CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps and all other IT exams are currently on special discount! Enhance your skills with CompTIA certification by using SPOTO 100% genuine dumps at a low cost!

Recommend exam study materials: