Free for Share-Download 2020 Latest PGMP Exam Demo

2024-01-18 07:02:18 SPOTO Club PgMP 855
The PgMP (Program Management Professional) certification is offered by the PMI and is considered one of the advanced certifications in the area of project and program management. This certification is taken into account as a next level from the PMP (Project Management Professional) certification. Worry about how to pass the PgMP certification exam? Joining SPOTO will get rid of your upset! We offer 100% real PgMP exam tests to help you pass the exam quickly and smoothly! Move on to the demo below to qualify yourself! QUESTION 1 Your program has 121 stakeholders that you'll need to communicate with. Your communications management plan defines how communication should happen, what should be communicated, and the expected modality of the communications. You'll also need which one of the following as an input to the information distribution process in your program?

A. Change requests

B. Earned value management results

C. Stakeholder analysis plan

D. Performance reports

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 What is the formula to determine an earned value (EV) for a program?

A. Percent complete times percent remaining in the program

B. Percent completes time the program cost estimate

C. Percent complete times the program budget at completion

D. Percent complete times the program cost of labor and materials

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 Olive is the program manager for her organization. She has created a request for proposal for a large portion of her program. In this work to be procured, she has set several requirements for the vendors to participate. The chief among these requirements is a vendor must have at least four licensed electricians in his team. This requirement for four licensed electricians is an example of which one of the following terms?

A. Screening system

B. Scoring model

C. Vendor analysis requirements

D. Evaluation criteria

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 You are the program manager for your organization. Management has asked you to create a document that will capture the stakeholders' concerns, perceived threats, and specific objectives about the program and its projects. What document is management asking you to create in this instance?

A. Requirements document

B. Project charter

C. Business case

D. Scope statement

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5 You are the program manager of the NHQ Program. You are working with your program team to ensure that the work in the program is done accurately and according to scope. You are also reviewing the team inspection process that will need to be done to ensure that the work is being done according to the scope. If the work is found to be defective, it will need to be corrected before the program customers can inspect the work. What process are you completing to ensure that the work is done accordingly to scope?

A. Quality control

B. Scope verification

C. Quality assurance

D. Planning

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 Your company and a competing company have created a teaming agreement for an opportunity. Through this teaming agreement, you and your competitor can complete a major program for a client. This is, technically, a risk response for both organizations. What type of risk response are you dealing with in this instance?

A. Teaming

B. Exploiting

C. Accepting

D. Sharing

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 A project manager in your program has estimated the cost of a program to be $145,000. As the project manager's project comes close to completion, the project manager realizes that he still has $27,876 in his project budget. He decides to add some additional features to the project's deliverables to use the remaining budget. These additions will add value to the project, and the project customer will likely enjoy these new features. This is an example of what term?

A. Gold plating

B. Errors and omissions

C. Expert judgment by the project manager

D. Value-added change

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 Andy is the program manager of the HQN Program. This program is nearing its completion, and there is still $25,000 left in the program budget. Andy has asked the program team to identify some extra deliverables that can be included in the program scope to improve the program deliverable but also to use all of the funds in the budget. What term is assigned to the actions that Andy is trying to do in this instance?

A. Value-added change requests

B. Zero-based budgeting

C. Integrated change control

D. Gold plating

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 What analysis type could you use in a program to compare the positive stakeholders and their position, power, and influence over your program to the same variable components of the negative stakeholders in your program?

A. Sensitivity analysis

B. Stakeholder analysis

C. Monte Carlo simulation

D. Force field analysis

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10 You are the program manager of the BHG Program. One of the projects in your program will be using new materials that are somewhat untested. You worry that there may be delays and waste because the project team is unaware of how to use these materials accurately. You elect to send the people that will be using the new materials through training on how to complete their project work. You also allow them to purchase some of the materials to experiment on their use before the actual project work is to be done. You want to ensure that mistakes do not enter into the project. What type of action have you provided in this scenario?

A. This is an example of preventive action.

B. This is an example of team development.

C. This is an example of quality assurance.

D. This is an example of corrective action.

Correct Answer: A

What can SPOTO offer to help you get PgMP certified?

  • 100% real and valid PgMP exam questions and answers.
  • 100% passing rate! We have helped many candidates to get their IT certifications with 17 years of IT training experience.
  • SPOTO will update all exam dumps regularly to ensure you are well prepared.
  • Our 7/24 VIP customer service will solve all your problems with patience.
If you want to get PgMP certified, come on to join SPOTO! We are waiting for you to contact us for more PgMP info. Our 100% real and valid study materials would make you surprised and pass the exam in the first try!

Join us now to promote your career!

Related reading:

Download Free Updated PMP Exam Questions & Answers Offered by SPOTO

SPOTO’s Free Updated PMP Questions &Answers –Are You Ready for PMP Exam?